How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Asquith
Emily Asquith

Partners of 
Emily Asquith

Joseph Asquith

Married

4 children together

1850 - 1860

Emily Asquith
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Asquith

Maiden name

Emily Willans

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1828 (ca.)

Date of death:

1888

Mother of a British Prime Minister
Emily Asquith

Emily Asquith

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1828 (ca.)

Died

1888

Emily Asquith Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Asquith Children

William Asquith

born 1851, died 1918, age 67
with Joseph Asquith

Brother of a British Prime Minister

Herbert Asquith

born 1852, died 1928, age 75
with Joseph Asquith

British Prime Minister 7th April 1908 - 6th Dec 1916

Emily Wooding

born 1855, died 1937, age 82 (approx.)
with Joseph Asquith

Sister of a British Prime Minister

Lilian Asquith

born 1860, died 1865, age 5 (approx.)
with Joseph Asquith

Trivia

Emily Asquith Family

Emily Asquith's parents:

Emily Asquith's father was William Willans Emily Asquith's mother was Elizabeth Willans


Emily Asquith's children:

Emily Asquith's son was Herbert Asquith Emily Asquith's son was William Asquith Emily Asquith's daughter was Emily Wooding Emily Asquith's daughter was Lilian Asquith


Emily Asquith's former partners:

Emily Asquith's former husband was Joseph Asquith


Emily Asquith's grandchildren:

Emily Asquith's granddaughter was Violet Bonham Carter Emily Asquith's granddaughter was Princess Bibesco Emily Asquith's grandson was Raymond Asquith Emily Asquith's grandson was Herbert Asquith Emily Asquith's grandson was Arthur Asquith Emily Asquith's grandson was Cyril Asquith Emily Asquith's grandson was Anthony Asquith


Emily Asquith's great grandchildren:

Emily Asquith's great grandson was John Asquith Emily Asquith's great grandson is Michael Asquith Emily Asquith's great grandson was Simon Asquith Emily Asquith's great granddaughter was Cressida Ridley Emily Asquith's great granddaughter was Laura Grimond Emily Asquith's great grandson was Mark Bonham Carter Emily Asquith's great grandson was Raymond Bonham Carter Emily Asquith's great granddaughter was Priscilla Bibesco   Emily Asquith's great great granddaughter is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Emily Asquith's great great granddaughter is Gelda Richardson Emily Asquith's great great granddaughter was Annabel Asquith Emily Asquith's great great grandson is Stephen Asquith Emily Asquith's great great grandson is Peter Asquith Emily Asquith's great great grandson is Conrad Asquith Emily Asquith's great great grandson is Ivon Asquith Emily Asquith's great great granddaughter is Rosalind Asquith Emily Asquith's great great grandson is Edward Bonham Carter Emily Asquith's great great grandson is Thomas Bonham Carter   Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is David Ungoed-Thomas Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Michael Ungoed-Thomas Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Harry Ungoed-Thomas Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Daniel Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great granddaughter is Emily Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Portis Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Thomas Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great granddaughter is Lily Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Thomas Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is William Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great granddaughter is Rosamund Asquith Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Frederick Fordham Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Leo Fordham Emily Asquith's 3x great granddaughter is Katharine Richardson Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Harry Bonham Carter Emily Asquith's 3x great granddaughter is Maud Bonham Carter Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Tobias Bonham Carter Emily Asquith's 3x great grandson is Billy Ray Burton Emily Asquith's 3x great granddaughter is Nell Burton


Emily Asquith's in laws:

Emily Asquith's daughter in law was Margot Asquith Emily Asquith's daughter in law was Helen Asquith


Emily Asquith's former in laws:

Emily Asquith's former father in law was Joseph Asquith