Married

Joseph Chalhoub

Joseph Chalhoub

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Claire Chalhoub

Claire Chalhoub

His Other Children

Children Together

Omar Sharif

born 1932, died 2015, age 83

Egyptian Actor Oscar nominated for Lawrence of Arabia

Her Other Children

Joseph Chalhoub
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Chalhoub

Gender

Male

Occupations

Timber Merchant

Trivia

Joseph Chalhoub Family

Joseph Chalhoub's children:

Joseph Chalhoub's son was Omar Sharif


Joseph Chalhoub's current partners:

Joseph Chalhoub's wife is Claire Chalhoub


Joseph Chalhoub's grandchildren:

Joseph Chalhoub's grandson is Tarek El-Sharif


Joseph Chalhoub's great grandchildren:

Joseph Chalhoub's great grandson is Omar Sharif Jr. Joseph Chalhoub's great grandson is Karim Sharif


Joseph Chalhoub's former in laws:

Joseph Chalhoub's former daughter in law was Faten Hamama


Claire Chalhoub
Bio Details

Full name

Claire Chalhoub

Maiden name

Claire Saada

Gender

Female

Trivia

Claire Chalhoub Family

Claire Chalhoub's children:

Claire Chalhoub's son was Omar Sharif


Claire Chalhoub's current partners:

Claire Chalhoub's husband is Joseph Chalhoub


Claire Chalhoub's grandchildren:

Claire Chalhoub's grandson is Tarek El-Sharif


Claire Chalhoub's great grandchildren:

Claire Chalhoub's great grandson is Omar Sharif Jr. Claire Chalhoub's great grandson is Karim Sharif


Claire Chalhoub's former in laws:

Claire Chalhoub's former daughter in law was Faten Hamama