Married Relationship facts

Married 1985

Ian Shackleton

Ian Ridgeway Shacklton

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Fiona Shackleton Siblings

Graham Charkham

Brother

Rupert Charkham

Brother

Fiona Shackleton

Baroness Fiona Sara Shackleton

Age

62

Born

Saturday 26 May 1956

His Other Children

Children Together

Cordelia Shackleton

born 1988, age 30 (approx.)

Lydia Shackleton

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ian Shackleton
Bio Details

Full name

Ian Ridgeway Shacklton

Gender

Male

Occupations

British Army

PR Consultant

Trivia

Ian Shackleton Family

Ian Shackleton's parents:

Ian Shackleton's father was Richard Shackleton


Ian Shackleton's children:

Ian Shackleton's daughter is Cordelia Shackleton Ian Shackleton's daughter is Lydia Shackleton


Ian Shackleton's current partners:

Ian Shackleton's wife is Fiona Shackleton


Ian Shackleton's in laws:

Ian Shackleton's grandfather in law was Barnett Salmon Ian Shackleton's father in law was Jonathan Charkham CBE Ian Shackleton's mother in law is Moira Charkham Ian Shackleton's grandmother in law was Molly Salmon Ian Shackleton's brother in law is Graham Charkham Ian Shackleton's brother in law is Rupert Charkham


Fiona Shackleton
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Fiona Sara Shackleton

Maiden name

Fiona Charkham

Also known as

Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Saturday 26 May 1956

Occupations

Executive Caterer

Solicitor (1980)

Education

Benenden School, Benenden, Kent, United Kingdom

University of Exeter, Exeter, Devon, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1977)

Francis Holland School, London, England, United Kingdom

A solicitor for the British Royal Family

Fiona Shackleton has acted as solicitor to a number of members of the British Royal Family, including the Prince of Wales when she acted for him in his divorce from Diana, Princess of Wales.

Trivia

Fiona Shackleton Family

Fiona Shackleton's parents:

Fiona Shackleton's father was Jonathan Charkham CBE Fiona Shackleton's mother is Moira Charkham


Fiona Shackleton's children:

Fiona Shackleton's daughter is Cordelia Shackleton Fiona Shackleton's daughter is Lydia Shackleton


Fiona Shackleton's current partners:

Fiona Shackleton's husband is Ian Shackleton


Fiona Shackleton's siblings:

Fiona Shackleton's brother is Graham Charkham Fiona Shackleton's brother is Rupert Charkham


Fiona Shackleton's grandparents:

Fiona Shackleton's grandfather was Barnett Salmon Fiona Shackleton's grandmother was Molly Salmon


Fiona Shackleton's great grandparents:

Fiona Shackleton's great grandfather was Alfred Salmon Fiona Shackleton's great grandmother was Frances Salmon   Fiona Shackleton's great great grandfather was Barnett Salmon Fiona Shackleton's great great grandfather was Abraham Abrahams Fiona Shackleton's great great grandmother was Julia Abrahams Fiona Shackleton's great great grandmother was Helena Salmon   Fiona Shackleton's 3x great grandfather was Samuel Gluckstein Fiona Shackleton's 3x great grandmother was Ann Gluckstein Fiona Shackleton's 3x great grandfather was Jacob Abrahams Fiona Shackleton's 3x great grandmother was Fanny Abrahams Fiona Shackleton's 3x great grandfather was Aaron Solomons Fiona Shackleton's 3x great grandmother was Jane Solomons   Fiona Shackleton's 4x great grandfather was Coennraad Joseph Fiona Shackleton's 4x great grandmother was Judic Joseph Fiona Shackleton's 4x great grandfather was Lehmann Gluckstein Fiona Shackleton's 4x great grandmother was Helena Gluckstein Fiona Shackleton's 4x great grandfather was Barnett Simmons Fiona Shackleton's 4x great grandfather was Asher Solomons   Fiona Shackleton's 5x great grandfather is Samuel Horn Fiona Shackleton's 5x great grandmother was Bina Horn Fiona Shackleton's 5x great grandfather was Meyer Lehmann Gluckstein Fiona Shackleton's 5x great grandmother is Adele Gluckstein


Fiona Shackleton's great uncles and aunts:

Fiona Shackleton's great uncle was Felix Salmon Fiona Shackleton's great uncle is Ivor Salmon


Fiona Shackleton's first cousins once removed:

Fiona Shackleton's first cousin once removed was Vanessa Ayer Fiona Shackleton's first cousin once removed is Cherry Salmon Fiona Shackleton's first cousin once removed is Veronica Salmon


Fiona Shackleton's second cousins:

Fiona Shackleton's second cousin is Nigella Lawson Fiona Shackleton's second cousin is Dominic Lawson Fiona Shackleton's second cousin was Thomasina Hill Fiona Shackleton's second cousin is Horatia Thomas


Fiona Shackleton's in laws:

Fiona Shackleton's father in law was Richard Shackleton