Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1982

WWE Wrestler
High Chief Peter Maivia

Peter Maivia

Age

45

Born

Tuesday 06 Apr 1937

Died

12 Jun 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wrestling Promoter
Lia Maivia

Ofelia Maivia

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1927

Died

19 Oct 2008

His Other Children

Children Together

Ata Johnson

Her Other Children

High Chief Peter Maivia
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Maivia

Also known as

Fanene Leifi Pita Maivia

the Flying Hawaiian

Peter Fanene Anderson

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Apr 1937

Birth place

American Samoa

Date of death:

12 Jun 1982

Occupations

Wrestler

Trivia

High Chief Peter Maivia Family

High Chief Peter Maivia's children:

High Chief Peter Maivia's daughter is Ata Johnson


High Chief Peter Maivia's former partners:

High Chief Peter Maivia's former wife was Lia Maivia


High Chief Peter Maivia's grandchildren:

High Chief Peter Maivia's grandson is Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson


High Chief Peter Maivia's great grandchildren:

High Chief Peter Maivia's great granddaughter is Simone Johnson High Chief Peter Maivia's great granddaughter is Jasmine Johnson High Chief Peter Maivia's great granddaughter is Tiana Johnson


High Chief Peter Maivia's former in laws:

High Chief Peter Maivia's former son in law was 'Soulman' Rocky Johnson


Lia Maivia
Bio Details

Full name

Ofelia Maivia

Maiden name

Ofelia Fuataga

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1927

Birth place

Western Samoa

Date of death:

19 Oct 2008

Occupations

Sports Promoter

Trivia

Lia Maivia Family

Lia Maivia's children:

Lia Maivia's daughter is Ata Johnson


Lia Maivia's former partners:

Lia Maivia's former husband was High Chief Peter Maivia


Lia Maivia's grandchildren:

Lia Maivia's grandson is Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson


Lia Maivia's great grandchildren:

Lia Maivia's great granddaughter is Simone Johnson Lia Maivia's great granddaughter is Jasmine Johnson Lia Maivia's great granddaughter is Tiana Johnson


Lia Maivia's former in laws:

Lia Maivia's former son in law was 'Soulman' Rocky Johnson