Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1942

Divorce 1966

American Actor
Planet of the Apes and Medical Center
James Daly

James Firman Daly

Age

59

Born

Wednesday 23 Oct 1918

Died

3 Jul 1978

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Us Actress
Hope Daly

Hope Daly

His Other Children

Children Together

Pegeen Daly

born 1943 (ca.), age 75 (ca.)

Tyne Daly

born 1946, age 72

Cagney & Lacey Star

Glynn Daly

born 1948 (ca.), age 70 (ca.)

Sister to Actors, Tyne and Tim Daly

Tim Daly

born 1956, age 62

American Actor Brother of Cagney & Lacy's Tyne Daly

Her Other Children

James Daly
Bio Details

Full name

James Firman Daly

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Oct 1918

Birth place

Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, US

Date of death:

3 Jul 1978

Place of death

Nyack, New York, US

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Actor (1928)

Broadway Actor (1946)

Trivia

James Daly Family

James Daly's parents:

James Daly's father was Percy Daly James Daly's mother was Dorothy Daly


James Daly's children:

James Daly's daughter is Tyne Daly James Daly's son is Tim Daly James Daly's daughter is Pegeen Daly James Daly's daughter is Glynn Daly


James Daly's former partners:

James Daly's former wife is Hope Daly


James Daly's grandchildren:

James Daly's granddaughter is Kathryne Brown James Daly's grandson is Sam Daly James Daly's granddaughter is Emelyn Daly


James Daly's in laws:

James Daly's son in law is Mark Snow


James Daly's former in laws:

James Daly's former daughter in law is Amy Van-Nostrand James Daly's former son in law is Georg Stanford Brown


Hope Daly
Bio Details

Full name

Hope Daly

Maiden name

Hope Newell

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Hope Daly Family

Hope Daly's children:

Hope Daly's daughter is Tyne Daly Hope Daly's son is Tim Daly Hope Daly's daughter is Pegeen Daly Hope Daly's daughter is Glynn Daly


Hope Daly's former partners:

Hope Daly's former husband was James Daly


Hope Daly's grandchildren:

Hope Daly's granddaughter is Kathryne Brown Hope Daly's grandson is Sam Daly Hope Daly's granddaughter is Emelyn Daly


Hope Daly's in laws:

Hope Daly's son in law is Mark Snow


Hope Daly's former in laws:

Hope Daly's former daughter in law is Amy Van-Nostrand Hope Daly's former father in law was Percy Daly Hope Daly's former mother in law was Dorothy Daly Hope Daly's former son in law is Georg Stanford Brown