Married and divorced twice Relationship facts

Married 8 Dec 1962

Clark County, Nevada, USA

Divorce before May 1965

Married the second time from 17 Jul 1997

Clark County, Nevada, USA

Adoptive Father of Pop Icon Cher
Gilbert LaPiere

Gilbert Hartmann LaPiere

Age

88

Born

Friday 29 Jun 1923

Died

7 Feb 2012

Other Partners

Beverly LaPiere

Married

1 May 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Craig Spencer

Reunited

2010 (ca.)

John Sarkisian

Divorced

married about 1959
divorce Sep 1966

Joe Collins

Divorced

married circa 1954
divorce circa 1955

John Southall

Divorced

1 child together

married circa 1951
divorce circa 1953

Chris Alcaide

Divorced

married circa 1948
divorce circa 1949

Professional Partners

Georgia Holt Siblings

Mickey Holt

Brother

Mother of Pop Star Cher
Georgia Holt

Jackie Jean Crouch

Age

91

Born

Thursday 09 Jun 1927

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Cher

born 1946, age 72
with John Sarkisian

The Flamboyant Goddess of Pop

Georganne LaPiere Georgeanne Bartylak

born 1951, age 66
with John Southall

Cher's Baby Sister

Gilbert LaPiere
Bio Details

Full name

Gilbert Hartmann LaPiere

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 29 Jun 1923

Birth place

Irvington, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

7 Feb 2012

Place of death

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Occupations

Engineer

Trivia

Gilbert LaPiere Family

Gilbert LaPiere's parents:

Gilbert LaPiere's father was Albert LaPiere Gilbert LaPiere's mother was Tillie LaPiere


Gilbert LaPiere's children:

Gilbert LaPiere's step-daughter is Cher Gilbert LaPiere's step-daughter is Georganne LaPiere Georgeanne Bartylak


Gilbert LaPiere's current partners:

Gilbert LaPiere's wife was Georgia Holt


Gilbert LaPiere's former partners:

Gilbert LaPiere's former wife was Beverly LaPiere


Gilbert LaPiere's in laws:

Gilbert LaPiere's father in law was Roy Malloy Crouch Gilbert LaPiere's mother in law is Lynda Crouch Gilbert LaPiere's brother in law is Mickey Holt


Georgia Holt
Bio Details

Full name

Jackie Jean Crouch

Maiden name

Jackie Crouch

Also known as

Georgia Pelham Holt

Georgia Collins

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Jun 1927

Birth place

Kensett, Arkansas, USA

Occupations

Singer

Actress

Model

Musician

Georgia released her first album at the age of 86
Changed her name from Jackie to Georgia when she was 21
Married six different men - two of them twice.

Trivia

Georgia Holt Family

Georgia Holt's parents:

Georgia Holt's father was Roy Malloy Crouch Georgia Holt's mother is Lynda Crouch


Georgia Holt's children:

Georgia Holt's daughter is Cher Georgia Holt's daughter is Georganne LaPiere Georgeanne Bartylak


Georgia Holt's current partners:

Georgia Holt reunited with Craig Spencer Georgia Holt's husband was Gilbert LaPiere


Georgia Holt's former partners:

Georgia Holt's former husband was John Sarkisian Georgia Holt's former husband is Joe Collins Georgia Holt's former husband is John Southall Georgia Holt's former husband is Chris Alcaide


Georgia Holt's siblings:

Georgia Holt's brother is Mickey Holt


Georgia Holt's grandchildren:

Georgia Holt's grandson is Elijah Blue Allman Georgia Holt's grandson is Chaz Bono


Georgia Holt's in laws:

Georgia Holt's father in law was Albert LaPiere Georgia Holt's mother in law was Tillie LaPiere Georgia Holt's son in law is Ed Bartylak


Georgia Holt's former in laws:

Georgia Holt's former son in law was Gregg Allman Georgia Holt's former son in law was Sonny Bono Georgia Holt's former son in law is Michael Madsen