Married

Anthony Hudson

Anthony Hudson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

David Bowie

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 1973
until about 1973

Professional Partners

Siblings

Accomplished Costume Designer
Mother of the the Rock Guitarist Slash 
Ola Hudson

Ola J Hudson

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1947

Died

Jun 2009

His Other Children

Children Together

Ash Hudson

Slash

born 1965, age 52

Guns 'n' Roses Guitarist

Her Other Children

Anthony Hudson
Bio Details

Full name

Anthony Hudson

Gender

Male

Birth place

Father of Guns 'n' Roses' Slash

Occupations

Graphic Designer

Trivia

Anthony Hudson Family

Anthony Hudson's children:

Anthony Hudson's son is Slash Anthony Hudson's son is Ash Hudson


Anthony Hudson's current partners:

Anthony Hudson's wife was Ola Hudson


Ola Hudson
Bio Details

Full name

Ola J Hudson

Maiden name

Ola Oliver

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Date of death:

Jun 2009

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Costume Designer

Photographer

Education

Lester Horton School of Modern Dance, Los Angeles, United States

The Institute of Dance, Paris, France

The Max Rivers School, London, England, United Kingdom

Le Loft, Switzerland

Ola designed costumes for an array of rock and pop stars including Diana Ross, Stevie Wonder and John Lennon.  A collection designed for David Bowie went on display at the Metropolitan Museum in New York.

Trivia

Ola Hudson Family

Ola Hudson's children:

Ola Hudson's son is Slash Ola Hudson's son is Ash Hudson


Ola Hudson's current partners:

Ola Hudson's husband was Anthony Hudson


Ola Hudson's former partners:

Ola Hudson had a brief liaison with David Bowie