Married Relationship facts

Married 1950

Marian had witnessed 17 year old Mohammed break up a violent street fight and fell for him straightaway. A few months later they eloped as, at the age of fourteen, she had been promised to a wealthy older man in an arranged marriage.

Father-in-Law of David Bowie
Former Somali Ambassador to Saudi Arabia
Mohamed Abdulmajid

Mohamed Abdulmajid

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1933

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother-in-law of David Bowie
Marian Abdulmajid

Marian Abdulmajid

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1935

Died

31 Mar 2016

His Other Children

Children Together

Feisal Abdulmajid

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)

David Bowie's Brother in Law Brother of the Supermodel Iman

Iman

born 1955, age 62

Mrs David Bowie Former Supermodel

Elias Abdulmajid

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)

David Bowie's Brother in Law Brother of the Supermodel Iman

Nadia Abdulmajid

born 1957 (aft.), age 61 (aft.)

David Bowie's Sister in Law Sister of the Supermodel Iman

Idil Abdulmajid

born 1958 (aft.), age 60 (aft.)

David Bowie's Sister in Law Sister of the Supermodel Iman

Her Other Children

Mohamed Abdulmajid
Bio Details

Full name

Mohamed Abdulmajid

Also known as

Mohamed Omar

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1933

Birth place

Somalia

Occupations

Diplomat

Trivia

Mohamed Abdulmajid Family

Mohamed Abdulmajid's parents:

Mohamed Abdulmajid's mother is Habiba


Mohamed Abdulmajid's children:

Mohamed Abdulmajid's daughter is Iman Mohamed Abdulmajid's son is Feisal Abdulmajid Mohamed Abdulmajid's son is Elias Abdulmajid Mohamed Abdulmajid's daughter is Nadia Abdulmajid Mohamed Abdulmajid's daughter is Idil Abdulmajid


Mohamed Abdulmajid's current partners:

Mohamed Abdulmajid's wife was Marian Abdulmajid


Mohamed Abdulmajid's grandchildren:

Mohamed Abdulmajid's granddaughter is Zulekha Haywood Mohamed Abdulmajid's granddaughter is Lexie Jones


Mohamed Abdulmajid's in laws:

Mohamed Abdulmajid's son in law was David Bowie


Mohamed Abdulmajid's former in laws:

Mohamed Abdulmajid's former son in law is Spencer Haywood Mohamed Abdulmajid's former son in law is First Husband Of Iman


Marian Abdulmajid
Bio Details

Full name

Marian Abdulmajid

Also known as

Maryan Baadi

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1935

Date of death:

31 Mar 2016

Place of death

USA

Occupations

Gynaecologist

Trivia

Marian Abdulmajid Family

Marian Abdulmajid's children:

Marian Abdulmajid's daughter is Iman Marian Abdulmajid's son is Feisal Abdulmajid Marian Abdulmajid's son is Elias Abdulmajid Marian Abdulmajid's daughter is Nadia Abdulmajid Marian Abdulmajid's daughter is Idil Abdulmajid


Marian Abdulmajid's current partners:

Marian Abdulmajid's husband was Mohamed Abdulmajid


Marian Abdulmajid's grandchildren:

Marian Abdulmajid's granddaughter is Zulekha Haywood Marian Abdulmajid's granddaughter is Lexie Jones


Marian Abdulmajid's in laws:

Marian Abdulmajid's son in law was David Bowie Marian Abdulmajid's mother in law is Habiba


Marian Abdulmajid's former in laws:

Marian Abdulmajid's former son in law is Spencer Haywood Marian Abdulmajid's former son in law is First Husband Of Iman