Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1984

Divorce circa 2012

Spent their twentieth wedding anniversary in St Barth's.

Essex born American billionaire
Mickey Gooch Sr

Michael A Gooch Sr

Age

59

Born

Friday 31 Oct 1958

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

D G Gooch,
Diane Gooch

Diane Gooch

His Other Children

Children Together

Mickey Gooch Jr

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Mickey Gooch Sr
Bio Details

Full name

Michael A Gooch Sr

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 31 Oct 1958

Birth place

Upminster, Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Financier

Publisher

Accountant

Education

London Metropolitan University, (previously City of London Polytechnic) London, England,, United Kingdom

Southend College, Southend On Sea, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Westcliff High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Founder, chairman, chief executive and major shareholder in GFI, one of the world's largest inter-dealer brokers.
By 2014 was said to be a dollar billionaire.

Trivia

Mickey Gooch Sr Family

Mickey Gooch Sr's children:

Mickey Gooch Sr's son is Mickey Gooch Jr


Mickey Gooch Sr's former partners:

Mickey Gooch Sr's former wife is D G Gooch, Diane Gooch


Mickey Gooch Sr's former in laws:

Mickey Gooch Sr's former father in law is Paul Geier Mickey Gooch Sr's former mother in law is Alice Geier


D G Gooch, Diane Gooch
Bio Details

Full name

Diane Gooch

Maiden name

Diane Geier

Gender

Female

Birth place

Queens, New York, USA

Occupations

Talkshow Host

Publisher

Diane and her then husband purchased The Two River Times newspaper in New Jersey from Geraldo Rivera in 2004. They were reported to have sold it in 2014.

Trivia

D G Gooch, Diane Gooch Family

D G Gooch, Diane Gooch's parents:

D G Gooch, Diane Gooch's father is Paul Geier D G Gooch, Diane Gooch's mother is Alice Geier


D G Gooch, Diane Gooch's children:

D G Gooch, Diane Gooch's son is Mickey Gooch Jr


D G Gooch, Diane Gooch's former partners:

D G Gooch, Diane Gooch's former husband is Mickey Gooch Sr