Married Relationship facts

First Met 2009

Married 7 Nov 2010

Eastermar, Tytsjerksteradiel, Friesland, Netherlands

She wore a dress by Spanish designer Pronovias and they requested donations to dance 4life or World Wildlife Fund rather than receving gifts.

Top Dutch DJ & husband of Doutzen Kroes
Sunnery James

Sunnery James

Age

39

Born

Thursday 29 Mar 1979

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Doutzen Kroes Siblings

Rens Kroes

Sister

Model for L'Oreal, Paris
Doutzen Kroes

Doutzen Kroes

Age

33

Born

Wednesday 23 Jan 1985

His Other Children

Children Together

Phyllon Gorre

born 2011, age 7

Son of Model Doutzen Kroes

Myllena Gorre

born 2014, age 3

Daughter of Model Doutzen Kroes

Her Other Children

Sunnery James
Bio Details

Full name

Sunnery James

Maiden name

Sunnery Gorre

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Mar 1979

Birth place

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Occupations

DJ

Music Promoter

Trivia

Sunnery James Family

Sunnery James's children:

Sunnery James's son is Phyllon Gorre Sunnery James's daughter is Myllena Gorre


Sunnery James's current partners:

Sunnery James's wife is Doutzen Kroes


Sunnery James's in laws:

Sunnery James's father in law is Johan Kroes Sunnery James's mother in law is Geartsje Kroes Sunnery James's grandfather in law is Douwe Kroes Sunnery James's grandmother in law is Reinskje Wielinga Sunnery James's sister in law is Rens Kroes


Doutzen Kroes
Bio Details

Full name

Doutzen Kroes

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Jan 1985

Birth place

Eastermar, Netherlands

Occupations

Model

When she was a Victoria's Secrets Angel she was required to be 'bikini-ready' all year.

Trivia

Products endorsed

L'Oreal Paris

Doutzen Kroes Family

Doutzen Kroes's parents:

Doutzen Kroes's father is Johan Kroes Doutzen Kroes's mother is Geartsje Kroes


Doutzen Kroes's children:

Doutzen Kroes's son is Phyllon Gorre Doutzen Kroes's daughter is Myllena Gorre


Doutzen Kroes's current partners:

Doutzen Kroes's husband is Sunnery James


Doutzen Kroes's siblings:

Doutzen Kroes's sister is Rens Kroes


Doutzen Kroes's grandparents:

Doutzen Kroes's grandfather is Douwe Kroes Doutzen Kroes's grandmother is Reinskje Wielinga


Doutzen Kroes FameChain Links

Victoria's Secret Angels

2008 - 2014

Other people in this association:

Helena Christensen 1997 - 1998

Gisele Bundchen 2000 - 2007

Tyra Banks 1997 - 2005

more...