Married Relationship facts

Married 1902

John Luce

Admiral John Luce

Age

62

Born

Friday 04 Feb 1870

Died

22 Sep 1932

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Luce

Mary Dorothea Luce

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1873

Died

1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir William Luce OBE

born 1907, died 1977, age 70 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Admiral John Luce

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Friday 04 Feb 1870

Date of death:

22 Sep 1932

Trivia

John Luce Family

John Luce's children:

John Luce's son was Sir William Luce OBE


John Luce's current partners:

John Luce's wife was Mary Luce


John Luce's grandchildren:

John Luce's grandson is Richard Luce John Luce's granddaughter is Diana Hart Dyke


John Luce's great grandchildren:

John Luce's great granddaughter is Miranda Hart John Luce's great grandson is Alexander Luce John Luce's great grandson is Edward Luce John Luce's great granddaughter is Alice Hart Dyke


John Luce's in laws:

John Luce's daughter in law is Margaret Luce


Mary Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Dorothea Luce

Maiden name

Mary Tucker

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1873

Birth place

Frome, Somerset, UK

Date of death:

1965

Trivia

Mary Luce Family

Mary Luce's children:

Mary Luce's son was Sir William Luce OBE


Mary Luce's current partners:

Mary Luce's husband was John Luce


Mary Luce's grandchildren:

Mary Luce's grandson is Richard Luce Mary Luce's granddaughter is Diana Hart Dyke


Mary Luce's great grandchildren:

Mary Luce's great granddaughter is Miranda Hart Mary Luce's great grandson is Alexander Luce Mary Luce's great grandson is Edward Luce Mary Luce's great granddaughter is Alice Hart Dyke


Mary Luce's in laws:

Mary Luce's daughter in law is Margaret Luce