Dated Relationship facts

Dated from about 1969

Calvin was having a relationship with David Bowie and Angie at the same time. He was responsible for introducing the pair who later married.

Calvin Mark Lee

Calvin Mark Lee

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1936

Other Partners

David Bowie

Dated

dated from circa 1969

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Michael Gassett

Relationship

relationship began about 1994

Drew Blood 
Andrew Lipka

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 1980
until after 1980

David Bowie

Divorced

1 child together

married 19 Mar 1970
divorce 1980

John Bindon

Affair

Professional Partners

Angie Bowie Siblings

Milton Barnett

Brother

First Wife of Rock Icon David Bowie
Angie Bowie

Mary Angela Bowie

Age

69

Born

Sunday 25 Sep 1949

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Duncan Jones

born 1971, age 48
with David Bowie

Son of Rock Legend David Bowie Blockbuster Film Director

Stasha Lipka

born 1980, age 39
with Drew Blood Andrew Lipka

Calvin Mark Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Calvin Mark Lee

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Birth place

USA

Trivia

Calvin Mark Lee Family

Calvin Mark Lee's former partners:

Calvin Mark Lee dated David Bowie Calvin Mark Lee dated Angie Bowie


Angie Bowie
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Angela Bowie

Maiden name

Mary Angela Barnett

Also known as

Angie Barnett

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Sep 1949

Birth place

Cyprus

Occupations

Model

Writer

Business Proprietor

Actress

Education

Connecticut College, New London, Connecticut, United States

Kingston Polytechnic, Kingston, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Cyprus Mines Corporation School, Cyprus

St. George's International School, Clarens, Montreux , Switzerland (1959 - 1966)

Trivia

Angie Bowie Family

Angie Bowie's parents:

Angie Bowie's father was Colonel George Barnett Angie Bowie's mother was Lena Barnett


Angie Bowie's children:

Angie Bowie's son is Duncan Jones Angie Bowie's daughter is Stasha Lipka


Angie Bowie's current partners:

Angie Bowie had an affair with John Bindon Angie Bowie has a relationship with Michael Gassett


Angie Bowie's former partners:

Angie Bowie's former husband was David Bowie Angie Bowie had a relationship with Drew Blood Andrew Lipka Angie Bowie dated Calvin Mark Lee


Angie Bowie's siblings:

Angie Bowie's brother is Milton Barnett


Angie Bowie's grandchildren:

Angie Bowie's grandson is Stanton David Jones


Angie Bowie's in laws:

Angie Bowie's daughter in law is Rodene Jones


Angie Bowie's former in laws:

Angie Bowie's former father in law was John Jones Angie Bowie's former mother in law was Peggy Jones Angie Bowie's former grandfather in law was Robert Jones Angie Bowie's former grandmother in law was Zillah Jones Angie Bowie's former grandfather in law was Jimmy Burns Angie Bowie's former grandmother in law was Margaret Burns Angie Bowie's former half-brother in law was Terry Burns Angie Bowie's former half-sister in law is Annette Jones Angie Bowie's former half-sister in law is Myra Ann Burns Angie Bowie's former husband David Bowie's aunt in law was Nora Burns Angie Bowie's former husband David Bowie's uncle in law was Jimmy Burns Angie Bowie's former husband David Bowie's aunt in law was Una Paulsen Angie Bowie's former husband David Bowie's aunt in law is Vivian Burns Angie Bowie's former husband David Bowie's aunt in law is Pat Burns


Angie Bowie FameChain Links

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2016 - series 17

2016

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2016

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2016

Gemma Collins 2016

more...