How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Savile
Elizabeth Savile

Partners of 
Elizabeth Savile

John Savile, 
8th Earl Of Mexborough

Divorced

2 children together

married 30 May 1950
divorce 1972

Elizabeth Savile
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Hariot Savile

Maiden name

Elizabeth Hariot Grimston

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1939

Date of death:

1987

Elizabeth Savile

Elizabeth Hariot Savile

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1939

Died

1987

Elizabeth Savile Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Savile Children

John Savile, Viscount Pollington

with John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough

Lady Alethea Savile

born 1963, died 1994, age 31
with John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough

Trivia

Elizabeth Savile Family

Elizabeth Savile's parents:

Elizabeth Savile's father was John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam Elizabeth Savile's mother is Marjorie Grimston


Elizabeth Savile's children:

Elizabeth Savile's son is John Savile, Viscount Pollington Elizabeth Savile's daughter was Lady Alethea Savile


Elizabeth Savile's former partners:

Elizabeth Savile's former husband is John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough


Elizabeth Savile's former in laws:

Elizabeth Savile's former father in law was John Savile, 7th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford Elizabeth Savile's former mother in law was Josephine Savile, Countess of Mexborough of Longford Elizabeth Savile's former grandfather in law was John Savile, 6th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford Elizabeth Savile's former grandmother in law was Margaret Savile Elizabeth Savile's former husband John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough's aunt in law is Agnes Savile Elizabeth Savile's former husband John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough's aunt in law was Beatrice Savile Elizabeth Savile's former husband John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough's aunt in law was Mary Savile Elizabeth Savile's former husband John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough's aunt in law was Anne Savile