How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Asquith
Helen Asquith

Partners of 
Helen Asquith

Herbert Asquith

Married

5 children together

23 Aug 1877

Helen Asquith
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Kelsall Asquith

Maiden name

Helen Melland

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1891

Cause of death

Typhoid

Wife of a British Prime Minister
Helen Asquith

Helen Kelsall Asquith

Died

1891

Helen Asquith Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Asquith Children

Raymond Asquith

born 1878, died 1916, age 37
with Herbert Asquith

Son of A British Prime Minister

Herbert Asquith

born 1881, died 1947, age 66
with Herbert Asquith

Son of A British Prime Minister

Arthur Asquith

born 1883, died 1939, age 56
with Herbert Asquith

Son of A British Prime Minister

Violet Bonham Carter

born 1887, died 1969, age 81
with Herbert Asquith

Daughter of a British Prime Minister

Cyril Asquith

born 1890, died 1954, age 64
with Herbert Asquith

Son of A British Prime Minister

Princess Bibesco

born 1897, died 1945, age 48 (approx.)
step-child with Herbert Asquith

Daughter of a British Prime Minister

Anthony Asquith

born 1902, died 1968, age 65 (approx.)
step-child with Herbert Asquith

Son of a British Prime Mimister

Trivia

Helen Asquith Family

Helen Asquith's children:

Helen Asquith's daughter was Violet Bonham Carter Helen Asquith's step-daughter was Princess Bibesco Helen Asquith's son was Raymond Asquith Helen Asquith's son was Herbert Asquith Helen Asquith's son was Arthur Asquith Helen Asquith's son was Cyril Asquith Helen Asquith's step-son was Anthony Asquith


Helen Asquith's current partners:

Helen Asquith's husband was Herbert Asquith


Helen Asquith's grandchildren:

Helen Asquith's grandson was John Asquith Helen Asquith's grandson is Michael Asquith Helen Asquith's grandson was Simon Asquith Helen Asquith's granddaughter was Cressida Ridley Helen Asquith's granddaughter was Laura Grimond Helen Asquith's grandson was Mark Bonham Carter Helen Asquith's grandson was Raymond Bonham Carter


Helen Asquith's great grandchildren:

Helen Asquith's great granddaughter is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Helen Asquith's great granddaughter is Gelda Richardson Helen Asquith's great granddaughter was Annabel Asquith Helen Asquith's great grandson is Stephen Asquith Helen Asquith's great grandson is Peter Asquith Helen Asquith's great grandson is Conrad Asquith Helen Asquith's great grandson is Ivon Asquith Helen Asquith's great granddaughter is Rosalind Asquith Helen Asquith's great grandson is Edward Bonham Carter Helen Asquith's great grandson is Thomas Bonham Carter   Helen Asquith's great great grandson is David Ungoed-Thomas Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Michael Ungoed-Thomas Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Harry Ungoed-Thomas Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Daniel Asquith Helen Asquith's great great granddaughter is Emily Asquith Helen Asquith's great great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Portis Asquith Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Thomas Asquith Helen Asquith's great great granddaughter is Daisy Asquith Helen Asquith's great great granddaughter is Lily Asquith Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Thomas Asquith Helen Asquith's great great grandson is William Asquith Helen Asquith's great great granddaughter is Rosamund Asquith Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Frederick Fordham Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Leo Fordham Helen Asquith's great great granddaughter is Katharine Richardson Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Harry Bonham Carter Helen Asquith's great great granddaughter is Maud Bonham Carter Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Tobias Bonham Carter Helen Asquith's great great grandson is Billy Ray Burton Helen Asquith's great great granddaughter is Nell Burton


Helen Asquith's in laws:

Helen Asquith's father in law was Joseph Asquith Helen Asquith's mother in law was Emily Asquith Helen Asquith's grandfather in law was Joseph Asquith Helen Asquith's grandfather in law was William Willans Helen Asquith's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Willans Helen Asquith's brother in law was William Asquith Helen Asquith's sister in law was Emily Wooding Helen Asquith's sister in law was Lilian Asquith Helen Asquith's daughter in law was Cynthia Asquith


Helen Asquith's former in laws:

Helen Asquith's former son in law was Maurice Bonham Carter