How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Maurice Bonham Carter
Partner of 
Maurice Bonham Carter

Maurice Bonham Carter

Sir Maurice Bonham Carter

Age

79

Born

Monday 11 Oct 1880

Died

7 Jun 1960

Maurice Bonham Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Maurice Bonham Carter

Also known as

Bongie

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Monday 11 Oct 1880

Birth place

Paddington, London, UK

Date of death:

7 Jun 1960

Place of death

Bayswater, London, UK

Occupations

Professional Cricketer

Private Secretary to The Prime Minister (1910 - 1916)

Partners of 
Maurice Bonham Carter

Violet Bonham Carter

Married

4 children together

1915 - 1960

Maurice Bonham Carter Children

Cressida Ridley

born 1917, died 1997 (ca.), age 80
with Violet Bonham Carter

Granddaughter of a British Prime Minister

Laura Grimond

born 1918, died 1994, age 75
with Violet Bonham Carter

Mark Bonham Carter

born 1922, died 1974, age 52
with Violet Bonham Carter

Grandson of a British Prime Minister

Raymond Bonham Carter

born 1929, died 2004, age 74
with Violet Bonham Carter

Father of Hollywood Star Helen Bonham Carter

Maurice Bonham Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Maurice Bonham Carter Family

Maurice Bonham Carter's children:

Maurice Bonham Carter's daughter was Cressida Ridley Maurice Bonham Carter's daughter was Laura Grimond Maurice Bonham Carter's son was Mark Bonham Carter Maurice Bonham Carter's son was Raymond Bonham Carter


Maurice Bonham Carter's former partners:

Maurice Bonham Carter's former wife was Violet Bonham Carter


Maurice Bonham Carter's grandchildren:

Maurice Bonham Carter's granddaughter is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Maurice Bonham Carter's granddaughter is Gelda Richardson Maurice Bonham Carter's grandson is Edward Bonham Carter Maurice Bonham Carter's grandson is Thomas Bonham Carter


Maurice Bonham Carter's great grandchildren:

Maurice Bonham Carter's great granddaughter is Katharine Richardson Maurice Bonham Carter's great grandson is Harry Bonham Carter Maurice Bonham Carter's great granddaughter is Maud Bonham Carter Maurice Bonham Carter's great grandson is Tobias Bonham Carter Maurice Bonham Carter's great grandson is Billy Ray Burton Maurice Bonham Carter's great granddaughter is Nell Burton


Maurice Bonham Carter's in laws:

Maurice Bonham Carter's son in law was Jo Grimond Baron Grimond


Maurice Bonham Carter's former in laws:

Maurice Bonham Carter's former father in law was Herbert Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former half-sister in law was Princess Bibesco Maurice Bonham Carter's former mother in law was Helen Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former step-mother in law was Margot Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former grandfather in law was Joseph Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former grandmother in law was Emily Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former brother in law was Raymond Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former brother in law was Herbert Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former brother in law was Arthur Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former brother in law was Cyril Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former half-brother in law was Anthony Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former wife Violet Bonham Carter's uncle in law was William Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former wife Violet Bonham Carter's aunt in law was Emily Wooding Maurice Bonham Carter's former wife Violet Bonham Carter's aunt in law was Lilian Asquith Maurice Bonham Carter's former daughter in law is Elena Bonham Carter