Married Relationship facts

Married 1866 - 1926

Louis Halle

Louis Halle

Age

82

Born

Friday 01 Mar 1844

Died

28 Apr 1926

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Julia Halle

Julia Halle

Age

83

Born

Wednesday 03 Jul 1844

Died

27 Jun 1928

His Other Children

Children Together

Francesca Gluckstein

born 1874, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Louis Halle
Bio Details

Full name

Louis Halle

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 01 Mar 1844

Birth place

Baerwalde, Pomerania

Date of death:

28 Apr 1926

Trivia

Louis Halle Family

Louis Halle's children:

Louis Halle's daughter was Francesca Gluckstein


Louis Halle's former partners:

Louis Halle's former wife was Julia Halle


Louis Halle's grandchildren:

Louis Halle's granddaughter was Gluck


Louis Halle's former in laws:

Louis Halle's former son in law was Joseph Gluckstein


Julia Halle
Bio Details

Full name

Julia Halle

Maiden name

Julia Joseph

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Jul 1844

Birth place

Westminster, London, UK

Date of death:

27 Jun 1928

Trivia

Julia Halle Family

Julia Halle's children:

Julia Halle's daughter was Francesca Gluckstein


Julia Halle's former partners:

Julia Halle's former husband was Louis Halle


Julia Halle's grandchildren:

Julia Halle's granddaughter was Gluck


Julia Halle's former in laws:

Julia Halle's former son in law was Joseph Gluckstein