How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lux Freud
Lux Freud

Partners of 
Lux Freud

Ernst Freud

Married

3 children together

1920

Lux Freud
Bio Details

Full name

Lucie Freud

Maiden name

Lucie Brasch

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Monday 02 Mar 1896

Birth place

Berlin, Germany

Date of death:

17 Aug 1989

Place of death

Westminster, London, England, UK

Lux Freud Siblings

Gerda Mosse

Sister

Kate Brasch

Sister

Lux Freud

Lucie Freud

Age

93

Born

Monday 02 Mar 1896

Died

17 Aug 1989

Lux Freud Partner(s) Other Children

Lux Freud Children

Stephen Freud

born 1921, died 2015, age 93
with Ernst Freud

Lucien Freud's Brother

Lucian Freud

born 1922, died 2011, age 88
with Ernst Freud

Portrait Painter

Sir Clement Freud

born 1924, died 2009, age 84
with Ernst Freud

Sigmund Freud's Grandson

Trivia

Lux Freud Family

Lux Freud's parents:

Lux Freud's father was Joseph Brasch Lux Freud's mother is Elise Brasch


Lux Freud's children:

Lux Freud's son was Lucian Freud Lux Freud's son was Sir Clement Freud Lux Freud's son was Stephen Freud


Lux Freud's current partners:

Lux Freud's husband was Ernst Freud


Lux Freud's siblings:

Lux Freud's sister is Gerda Mosse Lux Freud's sister was Kate Brasch


Lux Freud's grandchildren:

Lux Freud's granddaughter is Emma Freud OBE Lux Freud's grandson is Matthew Freud Lux Freud's granddaughter is Dorothy Freud Lux Freud's granddaughter is Jane McAdam Frued Lux Freud's grandson is Paul Frued Lux Freud's granddaughter is Lucy Frued Lux Freud's grandson is David McAdam Freud Lux Freud's grandson is Alexander Boyt Lux Freud's granddaughter is Rose Boyt Lux Freud's granddaughter is Isabel Boyt Lux Freud's granddaughter is Annie Freud Lux Freud's granddaughter is Bella Freud Lux Freud's granddaughter is Annabel Freud Lux Freud's granddaughter is Esther Freud Lux Freud's granddaughter is Susie Boyt Lux Freud's grandson is Francis Freud Lux Freud's grandson is Frank Paul Lux Freud's granddaughter is Michele Freud Lux Freud's granddaughter is Nicola Freud Lux Freud's grandson is Dominic Freud Lux Freud's adopted grandson is Ashley Freud


Lux Freud's great grandchildren:

Lux Freud's great grandson is Albie Morrissey Lux Freud's great granddaughter is Anna Morrissey Lux Freud's great grandson is Gene Morrissey Lux Freud's great granddaughter is Scarlett Curtis Lux Freud's great grandson is Jake Curtis Lux Freud's great grandson is Charlie Curtis Lux Freud's great grandson is Spike Curtis Lux Freud's great grandson is George Freud Lux Freud's great grandson is Jonah Freud Lux Freud's great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Lux Freud's great grandson is Samson Murdoch Lux Freud's great granddaughter is ? Freud


Lux Freud's in laws:

Lux Freud's father in law was Professor Sigmund Freud Lux Freud's mother in law was Martha Freud Lux Freud's step-mother in law was Sally Freud Lux Freud's grandfather in law was Jakob Freud Lux Freud's grandmother in law was Amalie Freud Lux Freud's grandfather in law was Berman Bernays Lux Freud's grandmother in law was Emmeline Bernays Lux Freud's sister in law was Mathilde Hollitscher Lux Freud's brother in law-by-marriage is Robert Hollitscher Lux Freud's brother in law was Jean-Martin Freud Lux Freud's sister in law-by-marriage was Ernestine Freud Lux Freud's brother in law was Oliver Freud Lux Freud's sister in law was Sophie Halberstadt Lux Freud's sister in law was Dr Anna Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's aunt in law is Marie Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's uncle-by-marriage was Moritz Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's aunt in law is Anna Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's aunt in law is Regina Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's aunt in law is Pauline Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's uncle in law is Emanuel Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's uncle in law is Philipp Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's aunt in law was Adolfine Freud Lux Freud's husband Ernst Freud's uncle in law was Alexander Freud Lux Freud's daughter in law is Ann Freud Lux Freud's daughter in law is Lady Jill Freud Jill Raymond


Lux Freud's former in laws:

Lux Freud's former daughter in law is Lois Freud Lux Freud's former daughter in law was Caroline Lowell Lux Freud's former daughter in law was Kathleen Godley