Married Relationship facts

Married 23 Jul 1942

Charles Maffia

Charles Maffia

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Unknown

Brief Liaison

1 child together

brief liaison from 1935
until before May 1936

Professional Partners

Nina Maffia Siblings

Bobby Darin

Adpoted Brother

Nina Maffia

Vanina Juliette Maffia

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

Friday 30 Nov 1917

Died

1983

His Other Children

Children Together

Vee Vee Maffia

born 1943, age 75

Vana Maffia

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)

Gary Maffia

born 1956, age 62

Her Other Children

Bobby Darin

born 1936, died 1973, age 37
with Unknown

American Singer Famous for Mack the Knife

Charles Maffia
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Maffia

Gender

Male

Trivia

Charles Maffia Family

Charles Maffia's children:

Charles Maffia's step-son was Bobby Darin Charles Maffia's daughter is Vee Vee Maffia Charles Maffia's daughter is Vana Maffia Charles Maffia's son is Gary Maffia


Charles Maffia's current partners:

Charles Maffia's wife was Nina Maffia


Charles Maffia's in laws:

Charles Maffia's adopted brother in law was Bobby Darin Charles Maffia's father in law was Big Sam Curly Cassotto Charles Maffia's mother in law was Polly Cassetto


Nina Maffia
Bio Details

Full name

Vanina Juliette Maffia

Maiden name

Vanina Juliette Cassotto

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 30 Nov 1917

Date of death:

1983

Trivia

Nina Maffia Family

Nina Maffia's parents:

Nina Maffia's father was Big Sam Curly Cassotto Nina Maffia's mother was Polly Cassetto


Nina Maffia's children:

Nina Maffia's son was Bobby Darin Nina Maffia's daughter is Vee Vee Maffia Nina Maffia's daughter is Vana Maffia Nina Maffia's son is Gary Maffia


Nina Maffia's current partners:

Nina Maffia's husband was Charles Maffia


Nina Maffia's siblings:

Nina Maffia's adopted brother was Bobby Darin


Nina Maffia's grandchildren:

Nina Maffia's grandson is Dodd Darin


Nina Maffia's great grandchildren:

Nina Maffia's great granddaughter is Alexa Darin Nina Maffia's great granddaughter is Olivia Darin


Nina Maffia's former in laws:

Nina Maffia's former son in law was Sandra Dee