Married Relationship facts

Married 1 Mar 1912

Wannbe mobster. Petty criminal.
Big Sam Curly Cassotto

Saverio Antonio Cassotto

Age

52

Born

Thursday 26 Jan 1882

Died

20 Oct 1934

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Polly Cassetto

Vivian Fern Cassetto

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

Feb 1959

His Other Children

Children Together

Nina Maffia

born 1917, died 1983, age 65 (approx.)

Bobby Darin

born 1936, died 1973, age 37
adopted

American Singer Famous for Mack the Knife

Her Other Children

Big Sam Curly Cassotto
Bio Details

Full name

Saverio Antonio Cassotto

Also known as

Sam Cassotto

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Jan 1882

Birth place

Italy

Date of death:

20 Oct 1934

Place of death

Sing Sing Prison, Ossining, New York, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia. As a result of drug withdrawal.

Trivia

Big Sam Curly Cassotto Family

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's children:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's adopted son was Bobby Darin Big Sam Curly Cassotto's daughter was Nina Maffia


Big Sam Curly Cassotto's current partners:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's wife was Polly Cassetto


Big Sam Curly Cassotto's grandchildren:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's grandson was Bobby Darin Big Sam Curly Cassotto's granddaughter is Vee Vee Maffia Big Sam Curly Cassotto's granddaughter is Vana Maffia Big Sam Curly Cassotto's grandson is Gary Maffia Big Sam Curly Cassotto's adopted grandson is Dodd Darin


Big Sam Curly Cassotto's great grandchildren:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's great grandson is Dodd Darin   Big Sam Curly Cassotto's great great granddaughter is Alexa Darin Big Sam Curly Cassotto's great great granddaughter is Olivia Darin


Big Sam Curly Cassotto's in laws:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's son in law is Charles Maffia


Polly Cassetto
Bio Details

Full name

Vivian Fern Cassetto

Maiden name

Vivian Fern Walden

Also known as

Paula Cassetto

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Birth place

Pascoat, Rhode Island, USA

Date of death:

Feb 1959

Place of death

Lake Hiawatha, New York, USA

Right up until her death was referred to as Bobby Darin's mother.

Trivia

Polly Cassetto Family

Polly Cassetto's children:

Polly Cassetto's adopted son was Bobby Darin Polly Cassetto's daughter was Nina Maffia


Polly Cassetto's current partners:

Polly Cassetto's husband was Big Sam Curly Cassotto


Polly Cassetto's grandchildren:

Polly Cassetto's grandson was Bobby Darin Polly Cassetto's granddaughter is Vee Vee Maffia Polly Cassetto's granddaughter is Vana Maffia Polly Cassetto's grandson is Gary Maffia Polly Cassetto's adopted grandson is Dodd Darin


Polly Cassetto's great grandchildren:

Polly Cassetto's great grandson is Dodd Darin   Polly Cassetto's great great granddaughter is Alexa Darin Polly Cassetto's great great granddaughter is Olivia Darin


Polly Cassetto's in laws:

Polly Cassetto's son in law is Charles Maffia