Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce before 1998

The last time Ted's wife Conchita saw him was when he excused himself from a restaurant dinner table with the words: 'Honey, I'll be right back.' He walked away from the marriage and has not been seen by his family since.

Eric Clapton's half-brother
Eddie Fryer-Rich

Eddie Fryer

Age

59

Born

Monday 01 Jun 1959

Other Partners

Farah Tejani

Broken Engagement

until before 2015

Professional Partners

Eddie Fryer-Rich Siblings

Eric Clapton

Half-brother

other parent: Patricia MacDonald

Sandra Fryer-Rich

Sister

Eva Jane Kilbourn

Half-sister

other parent: Yvonne Colson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Conchita Fryer

Conchita Fryer

Eddie Fryer-Rich
Bio Details

Full name

Eddie Fryer

Also known as

Ted Fryer

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Monday 01 Jun 1959

Birth place

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Trivia

Eddie Fryer-Rich Family

Eddie Fryer-Rich's parents:

Eddie Fryer-Rich's father was Edward Fryer Eddie Fryer-Rich's mother is Cecelia Fryer


Eddie Fryer-Rich's former step-parents:

Eddie Fryer-Rich's former step-mother is Yvonne Colson


Eddie Fryer-Rich's former partners:

Eddie Fryer-Rich is the former fiance of Farah Tejani Eddie Fryer-Rich's former wife is Conchita Fryer


Eddie Fryer-Rich's siblings:

Eddie Fryer-Rich's half-brother is Eric Clapton Eddie Fryer-Rich's sister is Sandra Fryer-Rich Eddie Fryer-Rich's half-sister is Eva Jane Kilbourn


Eddie Fryer-Rich's nieces and nephews:

Eddie Fryer-Rich's niece is Ruth Bartlett Eddie Fryer-Rich's nephew was Conor Clapton Eddie Fryer-Rich's niece is Julie Clapton Eddie Fryer-Rich's niece is Ella Clapton Eddie Fryer-Rich's niece is Sophie Clapton


Conchita Fryer
Bio Details

Full name

Conchita Fryer

Gender

Female

Trivia

Conchita Fryer Family

Conchita Fryer's former partners:

Conchita Fryer's former husband is Eddie Fryer-Rich


Conchita Fryer's former in laws:

Conchita Fryer's former half-brother in law is Eric Clapton Conchita Fryer's former father in law was Edward Fryer Conchita Fryer's former mother in law is Cecelia Fryer Conchita Fryer's former sister in law is Sandra Fryer-Rich Conchita Fryer's former half-sister in law is Eva Jane Kilbourn