How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Colthurst
Janet Colthurst

Partners of 
Janet Colthurst

Sir Richard La Touche Colthurst, 9th Bt

Married

4 children together

24 Oct 1953

Janet Colthurst
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Georgina Colthurst

Maiden name

Janet Georgina Wilson-Wright

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1931

Date of death:

17 Nov 2007

Janet Colthurst

Janet Georgina Colthurst

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1931

Died

17 Nov 2007

Janet Colthurst Partner(s) Other Children

Janet Colthurst Children

Charles Colthurst

born 1955, age 63
with Sir Richard La Touche Colthurst, 9th Bt

Dr James Colthurst

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)
with Sir Richard La Touche Colthurst, 9th Bt

Princess Diana & Andrew Morton's Go-Between

Henry Colthurst

born 1959, age 59
with Sir Richard La Touche Colthurst, 9th Bt

Georgina Colthurst

born 1961, age 57
with Sir Richard La Touche Colthurst, 9th Bt

Trivia

Janet Colthurst Family

Janet Colthurst's parents:

Janet Colthurst's father is Leonard Wilson-Wright Janet Colthurst's mother is Florence Wilson-Wright


Janet Colthurst's children:

Janet Colthurst's son is Dr James Colthurst Janet Colthurst's son is Charles Colthurst Janet Colthurst's son is Henry Colthurst Janet Colthurst's daughter is Georgina Colthurst


Janet Colthurst's current partners:

Janet Colthurst's husband was Sir Richard La Touche Colthurst, 9th Bt


Janet Colthurst's grandchildren:

Janet Colthurst's granddaughter is Leah Colthurst Janet Colthurst's granddaughter is Cicely Colthurst


Janet Colthurst's in laws:

Janet Colthurst's father in law was Sir Richard Colthurst, 8th Bt Janet Colthurst's mother in law was Denys Colthurst Janet Colthurst's brother in law was George Colthurst Janet Colthurst's daughter in law is Dominique Colthurst