Married Relationship facts

Married 1928

Kenneth Hawks

Kenneth Neil Hawks

Age

31

Born

Friday 12 Aug 1898

Died

2 Jan 1930

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Kenneth Hawks Siblings

Grace Hawks

Sister

Howard Hawks

Brother

William Hawks

Brother

Other Partners

John Huston

Affair

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Actress
Brigid O'Shaughnessy in The Maltese Falcon
Mary Astor

Mary Astor

Age

81

Born

Thursday 03 May 1906

Died

25 Sep 1987

Kenneth Hawks
Bio Details

Full name

Kenneth Neil Hawks

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Friday 12 Aug 1898

Birth place

Goshen, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

2 Jan 1930

Place of death

Pointe Vincete, California, USA

Cause of death

Killed in a flying accident

Occupations

Film Director

Education

Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, United States

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Trivia

Kenneth Hawks Family

Kenneth Hawks's parents:

Kenneth Hawks's father was Frank Hawks Kenneth Hawks's mother was Helen Hawks


Kenneth Hawks's current partners:

Kenneth Hawks's wife was Mary Astor


Kenneth Hawks's siblings:

Kenneth Hawks's brother was Howard Hawks Kenneth Hawks's sister was Grace Hawks Kenneth Hawks's brother was William Hawks


Kenneth Hawks's grandparents:

Kenneth Hawks's grandfather was Charles Howard Kenneth Hawks's grandfather was Eleazor Hawks Kenneth Hawks's grandmother was Jeannie Hawks


Kenneth Hawks's great grandparents:

Kenneth Hawks's great grandfather was Cephas Hawks Kenneth Hawks's great grandmother was Chloe Hawks   Kenneth Hawks's great great grandfather was Paul Hawks Kenneth Hawks's great great grandmother was Lois Hawks   Kenneth Hawks's 3x great grandfather was Moses Wait Kenneth Hawks's 3x great grandfather was Eleazor Hawks Kenneth Hawks's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Hawks   Kenneth Hawks's 4x great grandfather was Ephraim Wells Kenneth Hawks's 4x great grandmother was Abigail Wells


Mary Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Astor

Also known as

Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 03 May 1906

Birth place

Quincy, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

25 Sep 1987

Place of death

Motion Picture and TV Hospital, Woodland Hills, California, USA

Cause of death

Emphysema

Occupations

Actress

Author

Oscars

1942 - Best Supporting Actress - The Great Lie

Trivia

Mary Astor Family

Mary Astor's current partners:

Mary Astor's husband was Kenneth Hawks


Mary Astor's former partners:

Mary Astor had an affair with John Huston


Mary Astor's in laws:

Mary Astor's brother in law was Howard Hawks Mary Astor's father in law was Frank Hawks Mary Astor's mother in law was Helen Hawks Mary Astor's grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Mary Astor's grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Mary Astor's grandfather in law was Charles Howard Mary Astor's sister in law was Grace Hawks Mary Astor's brother in law was William Hawks


Mary Astor FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1942 - The 14th

1942

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

Oscar Hammerstein II 1942

Gary Cooper 1942

more...