How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


King Frederick IX of Denmark
Partner of 
King Frederick IX of Denmark

King of Denmark
20th April 1947 - 14th January 1972
King Frederick IX of Denmark

King Christian Ferderik Franz Michael Carl Valdemar Georg

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 11 Mar 1899

Died

1972

King Frederick IX of Denmark
Bio Details

Full name

King Christian Ferderik Franz Michael Carl Valdemar Georg

Also known as

Crown Prince Frederick Of Denmark

Gender

Male

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Mar 1899

Date of death:

1972

Occupations

King of Denmark (1947)

King Frederick IX of Denmark Siblings

Christian Prince Of Denmark

Brother

Partners of 
King Frederick IX of Denmark

Queen Ingrid of Denmark

Married

3 children together

24 May 1935

King Frederick IX of Denmark Children

HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark

born 1940, age 81
with Queen Ingrid of Denmark

Queen of Denmark 14th January 1972 -

Princess Benedikte Of Denmark

born 1944, age 77 (approx.)
with Queen Ingrid of Denmark

Queen Anne-Marie of Greece

born 1946, age 75
with Queen Ingrid of Denmark

Queen consort of Greece 18th September 1964 - 1st June 1973

King Frederick IX of Denmark Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

King Frederick IX of Denmark Family

King Frederick IX of Denmark's parents:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's father was Christian X of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's mother was Alexandrine Von Mecklenburg-Schwerin


King Frederick IX of Denmark's children:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's daughter is HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's daughter is Princess Benedikte Of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's daughter is Queen Anne-Marie of Greece


King Frederick IX of Denmark's current partners:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's wife was Queen Ingrid of Denmark


King Frederick IX of Denmark's siblings:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's brother was Christian Prince Of Denmark


King Frederick IX of Denmark's nieces and nephews:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's nephew was Christian of Rosenborg


King Frederick IX of Denmark's grand nieces and grand nephews:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's great niece is Camillia of Rosenborg


King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandchildren:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandson is Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandson is Crown Prince Frederik King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandson is Prince Joachim Of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's granddaughter is Princess Alexia Of Greece King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandson is Prince Nikolaos of Greece and Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's granddaughter is Theodora Greece Princess Theodora of Greece and Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandson is Prince Philippos of Greece and Denmark


King Frederick IX of Denmark's great grandchildren:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's great granddaughter is Princess Maria-Olympia Of Greece King Frederick IX of Denmark's great grandson is Prince Constantine Alexios Of Greece King Frederick IX of Denmark's great grandson is Prince Achileas-Andreas Of Greece King Frederick IX of Denmark's great grandson is Prince Odysseas-Kimon Of Greece King Frederick IX of Denmark's great grandson is Prince Aristidis-Stavros Of Greece King Frederick IX of Denmark's great grandson is HRH Prince Christian Of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's great granddaughter is HRH Princess Isabella Of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's great grandson is HRH Prince Vincent Of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's great granddaughter is HRH Princess Josephine Of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's great granddaughter is Arrietta Morales King Frederick IX of Denmark's great granddaughter is Anna Maria Morales King Frederick IX of Denmark's great grandson is Carlos Morales King Frederick IX of Denmark's great granddaughter is Amelia Morales


King Frederick IX of Denmark's in laws:

King Frederick IX of Denmark's son in law was HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's step-grandfather in law was Prince Louis Von Battenberg. Louis Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Milford Haven King Frederick IX of Denmark's son in law was Prince Richard Of Denmark King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandfather in law was Prince Arthur 1st Duke Of Connaught King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandmother in law was Princess Louise Margaret of Prussia King Frederick IX of Denmark's father in law was Gustaf VI Adolf, King of Sweden King Frederick IX of Denmark's mother in law was Princess Margaret of Connaught King Frederick IX of Denmark's step-mother in law was Queen Louise of Sweden King Frederick IX of Denmark's step-grandmother in law was Princess Victoria Of Hesse. Victoria Mountbatten, Marchioness of Milford Haven King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandfather in law was Gustaf V, King of Sweden King Frederick IX of Denmark's grandmother in law was Victoria of Baden Queen of Sweden King Frederick IX of Denmark's brother in law was Gustaf Adolf, Crown Prince Of Sweden King Frederick IX of Denmark's brother in law was Count Sigvard Bernadotte of Wisborg King Frederick IX of Denmark's brother in law was Prince Bertil Of Sweden, Duke Of Halland King Frederick IX of Denmark's brother in law was Count Carl Johan Barnadotte Of Wisborg King Frederick IX of Denmark's wife Queen Ingrid of Denmark's uncle in law was Prince Wilhelm Duke Of Sodermanland King Frederick IX of Denmark's wife Queen Ingrid of Denmark's uncle in law was Prince Erik Of Sweden King Frederick IX of Denmark's son in law is HM King Constantine II of Greece