Divorced Relationship facts

Married 24 Jan 2004

Coldwater Canyon, Los Anglese home of Carrie Fisher

Divorce 2006

Frank Zappa's Son
Ahmet Zappa

Ahmet Emuukha Rodan Zappa

Age

44

Born

Wednesday 15 May 1974

Other Partners

Shana Zappa

Married

1 child together

Rose McGowan

Dated

Professional Partners

Ahmet Zappa Siblings

Moon Unit Zappa

Sister

Dweezil Zappa

Brother

Diva Muffin Zappa

Sister

Other Partners

David Foster

Dated

dated from Mar 2016

Mikey Day

Dated

dated from 2010
until 2010

Jason Bleick

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 2010
until Sep 2012

Matthew Felker

Relationship

relationship began Dec 2006
until about Nov 2007

Professional Partners

Selma Blair Siblings

Katherine Beitner

Sister

Elizabeth Beitner

Sister

Marie Cooke

Sister

Hollywood Actress
Selma Blair

Selma Blair Beitner

Age

48

Born

Friday 23 Jun 1972

His Other Children

Halo Zappa

born 2011, age 6
with Shana Zappa

Frank Zapper's Granddaughter

Children Together

Her Other Children

Arthur Bleick

born 2011, age 6
with Jason Bleick

Selam Blair's Son

Ahmet Zappa
Bio Details

Full name

Ahmet Emuukha Rodan Zappa

Also known as

Rick Zappz

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 May 1974

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Writer

Film Producer

TV Producer

Children's Author

When he was at school he called himself Rick.

Trivia

Ahmet Zappa Family

Ahmet Zappa's parents:

Ahmet Zappa's father was Frank Zappa Ahmet Zappa's mother is Gail Zappa


Ahmet Zappa's children:

Ahmet Zappa's daughter is Halo Zappa


Ahmet Zappa's current partners:

Ahmet Zappa's wife is Shana Zappa


Ahmet Zappa's former partners:

Ahmet Zappa's former wife is Selma Blair Ahmet Zappa dated Rose McGowan


Ahmet Zappa's siblings:

Ahmet Zappa's brother is Dweezil Zappa Ahmet Zappa's sister is Moon Unit Zappa Ahmet Zappa's sister is Diva Muffin Zappa


Ahmet Zappa's grandparents:

Ahmet Zappa's grandfather is Francis Zappa Ahmet Zappa's grandmother is Rose Zappa


Ahmet Zappa's former in laws:

Ahmet Zappa's former father in law was Elliot Beitner Ahmet Zappa's former mother in law is Molly Beitner Ahmet Zappa's former grandfather in law was Abraham Beitner Ahmet Zappa's former grandmother in law was Esther Beitner Ahmet Zappa's former sister in law is Katherine Beitner Ahmet Zappa's former sister in law is Elizabeth Beitner Ahmet Zappa's former sister in law is Marie Cooke


Selma Blair
Bio Details

Full name

Selma Blair Beitner

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

Friday 23 Jun 1972

Birth place

Southfield, Michigan, USA

Occupations

Actress (1995)

Education

University of Michigan, Michigan, United States

New York University, New York, United States

Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States

2015

Selma will portray Kris Jenner in the television programme American Crime Story: The People Vs OJ Simpson.
Has a degree in english, pyschology and photography.

Trivia

Selma Blair Family

Selma Blair's parents:

Selma Blair's father was Elliot Beitner Selma Blair's mother is Molly Beitner


Selma Blair's children:

Selma Blair's son is Arthur Bleick


Selma Blair's former partners:

Selma Blair dated David Foster Selma Blair dated Mikey Day Selma Blair had a relationship with Matthew Felker Selma Blair's former husband is Ahmet Zappa Selma Blair dated Jason Schwartzman Selma Blair had a relationship with Jason Bleick


Selma Blair's siblings:

Selma Blair's sister is Katherine Beitner Selma Blair's sister is Elizabeth Beitner Selma Blair's sister is Marie Cooke


Selma Blair's grandparents:

Selma Blair's grandfather was Abraham Beitner Selma Blair's grandmother was Esther Beitner


Selma Blair's former in laws:

Selma Blair's former father in law was Frank Zappa Selma Blair's former brother in law is Dweezil Zappa Selma Blair's former mother in law is Gail Zappa Selma Blair's former grandfather in law is Francis Zappa Selma Blair's former grandmother in law is Rose Zappa Selma Blair's former sister in law is Moon Unit Zappa Selma Blair's former sister in law is Diva Muffin Zappa