How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Martha Of Norway
Princess Martha Of Norway

Partners of 
Princess Martha Of Norway

King Olav V of Norway

Married

3 children together

21 Mar 1929

Princess Martha Of Norway
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Martha Sofia Lovisa Dagmar Thyra Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg

Maiden name

Märtha Sofie Lovisa Dagmar Thyra Bernadotte, Princess Of Sweden

Also known as

Princess Of Sweden

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Mar 1901

Birth place

Stockholm, Sweden

Date of death:

5 Apr 1954

Place of death

Oslo, Norway

Princess Martha Of Norway

Princess Martha Sofia Lovisa Dagmar Thyra Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg

Age

53

Born

Thursday 28 Mar 1901

Died

5 Apr 1954

Princess Martha Of Norway Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Martha Of Norway Children

Ragnhild Lorentzen, Princess of Norway

born 1930, died 2012, age 82
with King Olav V of Norway

Astrid Ferner Princess of Norway

born 1932, age 87
with King Olav V of Norway

HM King Harald V Of Norway

born 1937, age 82
with King Olav V of Norway

King of Norway 17th January 1991 -

Trivia

Princess Martha Of Norway Family

Princess Martha Of Norway's children:

Princess Martha Of Norway's son is HM King Harald V Of Norway Princess Martha Of Norway's daughter was Ragnhild Lorentzen, Princess of Norway Princess Martha Of Norway's daughter is Astrid Ferner Princess of Norway


Princess Martha Of Norway's current partners:

Princess Martha Of Norway's husband was King Olav V of Norway


Princess Martha Of Norway's grandchildren:

Princess Martha Of Norway's grandson is Haakon Lorentzen Princess Martha Of Norway's granddaughter is Ingeborg Lorentzen Princess Martha Of Norway's granddaughter is Ragnild Lorentzen Princess Martha Of Norway's granddaughter is HH Princess Martha Of Norway Princess Martha Of Norway's grandson is Crown Prince Haakon Of Norway


Princess Martha Of Norway's great grandchildren:

Princess Martha Of Norway's great grandson is Olav Lorentzen Princess Martha Of Norway's great grandson is Christian Lorentzen Princess Martha Of Norway's great granddaughter is Sophia Lorentzen Princess Martha Of Norway's great grandson is Maud Behn Princess Martha Of Norway's great granddaughter is Leah Behn Princess Martha Of Norway's great granddaughter is Emma Behn Princess Martha Of Norway's great granddaughter is HRH Princess Ingrid Of Norway Princess Martha Of Norway's great grandson is HH Prince Sverre Of Norway


Princess Martha Of Norway's in laws:

Princess Martha Of Norway's grandfather in law was HM King Edward VII Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's uncle in law was HM King George V Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's aunt-by-marriage was HM Queen Mary Mary of Teck Princess Martha Of Norway's father in law was King Haakon VII of Norway Princess Martha Of Norway's mother in law was Princess Maud Of Wales Princess Martha Of Norway's grandfather in law was King Frederick VIII of Denmark Princess Martha Of Norway's grandmother in law was Queen Louise of Denmark Princess Martha Of Norway's grandmother in law was HM Queen Alexandra Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's aunt in law was Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Carl of Sweden Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's uncle in law was Prince Albert Victor Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's aunt in law was HRH Louise, Princess Royal Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's uncle-by-marriage was Alexander Duff, 1st Duke of Fife Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's aunt in law was HRH The Princess Victoria Princess Martha Of Norway's husband King Olav V of Norway's uncle in law was Prince Alexander John of Wales Princess Martha Of Norway's son in law is Erling Lorentzen Princess Martha Of Norway's daughter in law is HM Queen Sonja of Norway