How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
HM Queen Sonja of Norway
HM Queen Sonja of Norway

Partners of 
HM Queen Sonja of Norway

HM King Harald V Of Norway

Married

2 children together

29 Aug 1968

HM Queen Sonja of Norway
Bio Details

Full name

Queen Sonja Of Norway

Maiden name

Sonja Haraldsen

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Sunday 04 Jul 1937

Queen consort of Norway
17th January 1991 - 
HM Queen Sonja of Norway

Queen Sonja Of Norway

Age

81

Born

Sunday 04 Jul 1937

HM Queen Sonja of Norway Partner(s) Other Children

HM Queen Sonja of Norway Children

HH Princess Martha Of Norway

born 1971, age 46
with HM King Harald V Of Norway

Crown Prince Haakon Of Norway

born 1973, age 44
with HM King Harald V Of Norway

Trivia

HM Queen Sonja of Norway Family

HM Queen Sonja of Norway's children:

HM Queen Sonja of Norway's daughter is HH Princess Martha Of Norway HM Queen Sonja of Norway's son is Crown Prince Haakon Of Norway


HM Queen Sonja of Norway's current partners:

HM Queen Sonja of Norway's husband is HM King Harald V Of Norway


HM Queen Sonja of Norway's grandchildren:

HM Queen Sonja of Norway's grandson is Maud Behn HM Queen Sonja of Norway's granddaughter is Leah Behn HM Queen Sonja of Norway's granddaughter is Emma Behn HM Queen Sonja of Norway's granddaughter is HRH Princess Ingrid Of Norway HM Queen Sonja of Norway's grandson is HH Prince Sverre Of Norway


HM Queen Sonja of Norway's in laws:

HM Queen Sonja of Norway's father in law was King Olav V of Norway HM Queen Sonja of Norway's mother in law was Princess Martha Of Norway HM Queen Sonja of Norway's grandfather in law was King Haakon VII of Norway HM Queen Sonja of Norway's grandmother in law was Princess Maud Of Wales HM Queen Sonja of Norway's sister in law was Ragnhild Lorentzen, Princess of Norway HM Queen Sonja of Norway's brother in law-by-marriage is Erling Lorentzen HM Queen Sonja of Norway's sister in law is Astrid Ferner Princess of Norway HM Queen Sonja of Norway's son in law is Ari Behn HM Queen Sonja of Norway's daughter in law is Crown Princess Mette Marit Of Norway