How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sylvia Torv
Sylvia Torv

Partners of 
Sylvia Torv

Jacob Torv

Divorced

1 child together

Sylvia Torv
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Iris Torv

Maiden name

Sylvia Iris Bodfish

Gender

Female

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1918

Birth place

Edmonton, London, England, UK

Sylvia Torv

Sylvia Iris Torv

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1918

Sylvia Torv Partner(s) Other Children

Sylvia Torv Children

Anna Murdoch-Mann

born 1944, age 73
with Jacob Torv

Trivia

Sylvia Torv Family

Sylvia Torv's children:

Sylvia Torv's daughter is Anna Murdoch-Mann


Sylvia Torv's current partners:

Sylvia Torv's husband is Jacob Torv


Sylvia Torv's grandchildren:

Sylvia Torv's granddaughter is Elizabeth Murdoch Sylvia Torv's grandson is Lachlan Murdoch Sylvia Torv's grandson is James Murdoch


Sylvia Torv's great grandchildren:

Sylvia Torv's great granddaughter is Cornelia Pianim Sylvia Torv's great granddaughter is Anna Pianim Sylvia Torv's great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Sylvia Torv's great grandson is Samson Murdoch Sylvia Torv's great grandson is Kalan Murdoch Sylvia Torv's great grandson is Aidan Murdoch Sylvia Torv's great granddaughter is Aerin Murdoch Sylvia Torv's great granddaughter is Anneka Murdoch Sylvia Torv's great grandson is Walter Murdoch


Sylvia Torv's in laws:

Sylvia Torv's son in law is William Mann


Sylvia Torv's former in laws:

Sylvia Torv's former son in law is Rupert Murdoch