Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1912

Thanet, Kent, England, UK

Grandfather of Rock Icon David Bowie
Jimmy Burns

James Edward Burns

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1887

Died

1946

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Rock Icon David Bowie
Margaret Burns

Margaret Mary Burns

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

1962

His Other Children

Children Together

Peggy Jones

born 1913, died 2001, age 87

Mother of David Bowie

Nora Burns

born 1915, died 1985, age 70 (approx.)

Jimmy Burns

born 1917, died 1988, age 71

Holder of the Military Medal.

Una Paulsen

born 1919, died 1957, age 37 (approx.)

Vivian Burns

born 1922, age 96 (approx.)

Pat Burns

born 1928, age 90 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jimmy Burns
Bio Details

Full name

James Edward Burns

Gender

Male

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1887

Date of death:

1946

Trivia

Jimmy Burns Family

Jimmy Burns's parents:

Jimmy Burns's father was James Burns Jimmy Burns's mother was Margaret Burns


Jimmy Burns's children:

Jimmy Burns's daughter was Peggy Jones Jimmy Burns's daughter was Nora Burns Jimmy Burns's son was Jimmy Burns Jimmy Burns's daughter was Una Paulsen Jimmy Burns's daughter is Vivian Burns Jimmy Burns's daughter is Pat Burns


Jimmy Burns's current partners:

Jimmy Burns's wife was Margaret Burns


Jimmy Burns's grandchildren:

Jimmy Burns's grandson was David Bowie Jimmy Burns's grandson was Terry Burns Jimmy Burns's granddaughter is Myra Ann Burns Jimmy Burns's granddaughter is Kristina Amadeus


Jimmy Burns's great grandchildren:

Jimmy Burns's great grandson is Duncan Jones Jimmy Burns's great granddaughter is Lexie Jones   Jimmy Burns's great great grandson is Stanton David Jones


Jimmy Burns's in laws:

Jimmy Burns's son in law was John Jones


Margaret Burns
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Mary Burns

Maiden name

Margaret Mary Heaton

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Date of death:

1962

Trivia

Margaret Burns Family

Margaret Burns's children:

Margaret Burns's daughter was Peggy Jones Margaret Burns's daughter was Nora Burns Margaret Burns's son was Jimmy Burns Margaret Burns's daughter was Una Paulsen Margaret Burns's daughter is Vivian Burns Margaret Burns's daughter is Pat Burns


Margaret Burns's current partners:

Margaret Burns's husband was Jimmy Burns


Margaret Burns's grandchildren:

Margaret Burns's grandson was David Bowie Margaret Burns's grandson was Terry Burns Margaret Burns's granddaughter is Myra Ann Burns Margaret Burns's granddaughter is Kristina Amadeus


Margaret Burns's great grandchildren:

Margaret Burns's great grandson is Duncan Jones Margaret Burns's great granddaughter is Lexie Jones   Margaret Burns's great great grandson is Stanton David Jones


Margaret Burns's in laws:

Margaret Burns's father in law was James Burns Margaret Burns's mother in law was Margaret Burns Margaret Burns's son in law was John Jones