Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2006

Paris, France

Divorce 2009

These nuptials in Paris were the second stage of their wedding with the couple having exchanged vows a week earlier in a civil ceremony in Switzerland at the 12th-century fortress of Chateau d'Aigle.

Former F1 World Champion
Jaques Villeneuve

Jaques Joseph Charles Villeneuve

Age

47

Born

Friday 09 Apr 1971

Other Partners

Camila Villeneuve

Married

30 Jun 2012

Dannii Minogue

Broken Engagement

engaged from Nov 1999
until 2001

Sandrine Gros D'Aillon

Broken Engagement

Elly Green

Broken Engagement

Professional Partners

Jaques Villeneuve Siblings

Melanie Villeneuve

Sister

Jessica Villeneuve

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ex Wife of F1 Champion Jacques Villeneuve
Johanna Villeneuve

Johanna Villeneuve

His Other Children

Children Together

Jules Villeneuve

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)

Son of F1 Champion Jaques Villeneuve

Joakim Villeneuve

born 2008, age 10 (approx.)

Son of F1 Champion Jaques Villeneuve

Her Other Children

Jaques Villeneuve
Bio Details

Full name

Jaques Joseph Charles Villeneuve

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Friday 09 Apr 1971

Birth place

Quebec, Canada

Trivia

Jaques Villeneuve Family

Jaques Villeneuve's parents:

Jaques Villeneuve's father was Gilles Villeneuve Jaques Villeneuve's mother is Joann Villeneuve


Jaques Villeneuve's children:

Jaques Villeneuve's son is Jules Villeneuve Jaques Villeneuve's son is Joakim Villeneuve


Jaques Villeneuve's current partners:

Jaques Villeneuve's wife is Camila Villeneuve


Jaques Villeneuve's former partners:

Jaques Villeneuve is the former fiance of Dannii Minogue Jaques Villeneuve is the former fiance of Elly Green Jaques Villeneuve's former wife is Johanna Villeneuve Jaques Villeneuve is the former fiance of Sandrine Gros D'Aillon


Jaques Villeneuve's siblings:

Jaques Villeneuve's sister is Melanie Villeneuve Jaques Villeneuve's half-sister is Jessica Villeneuve


Jaques Villeneuve's grandparents:

Jaques Villeneuve's grandfather is Father-of-Joann Barthe Jaques Villeneuve's grandfather is Seville Villeneuve Jaques Villeneuve's grandmother is Georgette Villeneuve


Jaques Villeneuve's uncles and aunts:

Jaques Villeneuve's uncle is Jacques Villeneuve sr Jaques Villeneuve's aunt is Louise Barthe


Jaques Villeneuve FameChain Links

F1 Formula One Drivers

1996 - 2006

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2007

Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Fernando Alonso

more...

F1 Formula One World Champions

1997

Other people in this association:

Sir Lewis Hamilton MBE 2008

Sir Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Sir Lewis Hamilton MBE

more...

Johanna Villeneuve
Bio Details

Full name

Johanna Villeneuve

Maiden name

Johanna Martinez

Gender

Female

Birth place

Paris, France

Trivia

Johanna Villeneuve Family

Johanna Villeneuve's children:

Johanna Villeneuve's son is Jules Villeneuve Johanna Villeneuve's son is Joakim Villeneuve


Johanna Villeneuve's former partners:

Johanna Villeneuve's former husband is Jaques Villeneuve


Johanna Villeneuve's former in laws:

Johanna Villeneuve's former father in law was Gilles Villeneuve Johanna Villeneuve's former mother in law is Joann Villeneuve Johanna Villeneuve's former grandfather in law is Seville Villeneuve Johanna Villeneuve's former grandmother in law is Georgette Villeneuve Johanna Villeneuve's former grandfather in law is Father-of-Joann Barthe Johanna Villeneuve's former sister in law is Melanie Villeneuve Johanna Villeneuve's former half-sister in law is Jessica Villeneuve Johanna Villeneuve's former husband Jaques Villeneuve's uncle in law is Jacques Villeneuve sr Johanna Villeneuve's former husband Jaques Villeneuve's aunt in law is Louise Barthe