How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Julie Friel
Julie Friel

Partners of 
Julie Friel

Des Friel

Married

2 children together

Julie Friel
Bio Details

Full name

Julie Friel

Maiden name

Julie Bamford

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1952

Occupations

Special Needs Teacher

Mother of British Actress, Anna Friel
Julie Friel

Julie Friel

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1952

Julie Friel Partner(s) Other Children

Julie Friel Children

Michael Friel

with Des Friel

Brother of British Actress Anna Friel

Anna Friel

born 1976, age 41
with Des Friel

British Actress

Trivia

Julie Friel Family

Julie Friel's parents:

Julie Friel's mother is Ellen Bamford


Julie Friel's children:

Julie Friel's daughter is Anna Friel Julie Friel's son is Michael Friel


Julie Friel's current partners:

Julie Friel's husband is Des Friel


Julie Friel's grandchildren:

Julie Friel's granddaughter is Gracie Friel