How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Patricia Murdoch
Patricia Murdoch

Partners of 
Patricia Murdoch

Freddie Maeder

Married

1967 (ca.)

Rupert Murdoch

Divorced

1 child together

married 1 Mar 1956
divorce 1966

Patricia Murdoch
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Murdoch

Maiden name

Patricia Booker

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Date of death:

12 Nov 2000

Place of death

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Patricia Murdoch

Patricia Murdoch

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1930

Died

12 Nov 2000

Patricia Murdoch Partner(s) Other Children

Patricia Murdoch Children

Prue Murdoch

born 1958, age 59
with Rupert Murdoch

Trivia

Patricia Murdoch Family

Patricia Murdoch's children:

Patricia Murdoch's daughter is Prue Murdoch


Patricia Murdoch's former partners:

Patricia Murdoch's former husband is Rupert Murdoch Patricia Murdoch's former husband is Freddie Maeder


Patricia Murdoch's grandchildren:

Patricia Murdoch's grandson is James MacLeod Patricia Murdoch's grandson is Gus MacLeod Patricia Murdoch's granddaughter is Clementine MacLeod


Patricia Murdoch's in laws:

Patricia Murdoch's son in law is Alisdair MacLeod


Patricia Murdoch's former in laws:

Patricia Murdoch's former mother in law was Dame Elisabeth Murdoch Patricia Murdoch's former son in law is Crispin Odey Patricia Murdoch's former father in law was Sir Keith Murdoch Patricia Murdoch's former grandfather in law was Reverend Patrick Murdoch Patricia Murdoch's former grandmother in law was Annie Brown Murdoch Patricia Murdoch's former grandfather in law is Rupert Greene Patricia Murdoch's former grandmother in law is Marie Greene Patricia Murdoch's former sister in law was Helen Handbury Patricia Murdoch's former sister in law is Anne Kantor Patricia Murdoch's former sister in law is Janet Calvert-Jones