Married Relationship facts

Relationship began before Nov 2013

Engaged about 18 Apr 2015

Married 1 May 2015

Beach ceremony in South Africa

Body Boarding champ
and water photography aficionado. 
Sacha Specker

Sacha Specker

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ayesha Makim Siblings

Seamus Makim

Brother

Heidi Luedecke

Half-sister

other parent: Reiner Luedecke

Ayesha Makim

Ayesha Makim

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1986

Sacha Specker
Bio Details

Full name

Sacha Specker

Also known as

Spex

Gender

Male

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

1983

Birth place

Cape Town, South Africa

Occupations

Photographer

Education

Cape Peninsula University of Technology, Cape Town, South Africa

Trivia

Sacha Specker Family

Sacha Specker's current partners:

Sacha Specker's wife is Ayesha Makim


Sacha Specker's in laws:

Sacha Specker's wife Ayesha Makim's aunt in law is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Sacha Specker's father in law is Alex Makim Sacha Specker's mother in law is Jane Luedecke Sacha Specker's step-father in law was Hector Barrantes Sacha Specker's step-mother in law is Susan Swinburn Sacha Specker's grandfather in law was Ronald Ferguson Sacha Specker's grandmother in law was Susan Barrantes Sacha Specker's brother in law is Seamus Makim Sacha Specker's half-sister in law is Heidi Luedecke Sacha Specker's wife Ayesha Makim's aunt in law was Sophie Ferguson Sacha Specker's wife Ayesha Makim's uncle in law is Andrew Ferguson Sacha Specker's wife Ayesha Makim's aunt in law is Alice Stileman Sacha Specker's wife Ayesha Makim's uncle-by-marriage is Nick Stileman Sacha Specker's wife Ayesha Makim's aunt in law is Eliza Ferguson Sacha Specker's wife Ayesha Makim's uncle-by-marriage is Harry Cobb


Ayesha Makim
Bio Details

Full name

Ayesha Makim

Gender

Female

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1986

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Ayesha Makim Family

Ayesha Makim's parents:

Ayesha Makim's father is Alex Makim Ayesha Makim's mother is Jane Luedecke


Ayesha Makim's former step-parents:

Ayesha Makim's former step-father is Reiner Luedecke


Ayesha Makim's current partners:

Ayesha Makim's husband is Sacha Specker


Ayesha Makim's siblings:

Ayesha Makim's brother is Seamus Makim Ayesha Makim's half-sister is Heidi Luedecke


Ayesha Makim's grandparents:

Ayesha Makim's grandfather was Ronald Ferguson Ayesha Makim's grandmother was Susan Barrantes


Ayesha Makim's great grandparents:

Ayesha Makim's great grandfather was Fitzherbert Wright Ayesha Makim's great grandmother was Doreen Wright Ayesha Makim's great grandfather was Col Andrew Ferguson Ayesha Makim's great grandmother was Marion Montagu Douglas Scott   Ayesha Makim's great great grandfather was Henry Fitzherbert Wright Ayesha Makim's great great grandmother is Muriel Wright Ayesha Makim's great great grandfather is Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott Ayesha Makim's great great grandmother is Marie Montagu Douglas Scott


Ayesha Makim's step-grandparents:

Ayesha Makim's step-grandfather was Hector Barrantes Ayesha Makim's step-grandmother is Susan Swinburn


Ayesha Makim's uncles and aunts:

Ayesha Makim's aunt is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Ayesha Makim's aunt was Sophie Ferguson Ayesha Makim's uncle is Andrew Ferguson Ayesha Makim's aunt is Alice Stileman Ayesha Makim's uncle-by-marriage is Nick Stileman Ayesha Makim's aunt is Eliza Ferguson Ayesha Makim's uncle-by-marriage is Harry Cobb


Ayesha Makim's great uncles and aunts:

Ayesha Makim's great uncle was John Ferguson Ayesha Makim's great aunt was Brigid Salmond Ayesha Makim's great aunt is Davinia Boughey Ayesha Makim's great uncle is Major Bryan Wright


Ayesha Makim's cousins:

Ayesha Makim's cousin is Princess Eugenie Ayesha Makim's cousin is Princess Beatrice


Ayesha Makim's first cousins once removed:

Ayesha Makim's first cousin once removed is James Boughey


Ayesha Makim's second cousins:

Ayesha Makim's second cousin is Victoria Boughey Ayesha Makim's second cousin is George Boughey Ayesha Makim's second cousin is William Boughey Ayesha Makim's second cousin is Charlotte Boughey