Married Relationship facts

First Met Jul 1997

Kirsty had gone on holiday to get over the break up of her relationship with Damian Aspinall when her friends introduced her to Ernesto.

Married Jul 2000

Gstaad, Switzerland

CEO of pharmaceutical company Serono
the richest man in Switzerland
Ernesto Bertarelli

Ernesto Bertarelli

Age

52

Born

Wednesday 22 Sep 1965

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ernesto Bertarelli Siblings

Dona Bertarelli

Sister

Other Partners

Damian Aspinall

Relationship

relationship began about 1994
until circa Jun 1997

Professional Partners

Kirsty Bertarelli Siblings

Julie Roper

Sister

Peter Roper

Brother

Britain's Richest Woman in May 2011 
Former Miss UK 1988
Kirsty Bertarelli

Kirsty Bertarelli

Age

46

Born

Wednesday 30 Jun 1971

His Other Children

Children Together

Chiara Bertarelli

born 2001, age 16 (approx.)

Falco Bertarelli

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)

Alceo Bertarelli

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ernesto Bertarelli
Bio Details

Full name

Ernesto Bertarelli

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Sep 1965

Birth place

Rome, Italy

Occupations

CEO Of Serono

Philanthropist

Yachtsman

Education

Babson College, Massachusetts, United States (Finished 1989)

Harvard Business School, Boston, Massachusetts, United States (Finished 1993)

Trivia

Ernesto Bertarelli Family

Ernesto Bertarelli's parents:

Ernesto Bertarelli's father was Fabio Bertarelli Ernesto Bertarelli's mother is Maria Bertarelli


Ernesto Bertarelli's children:

Ernesto Bertarelli's daughter is Chiara Bertarelli Ernesto Bertarelli's son is Falco Bertarelli Ernesto Bertarelli's child is Alceo Bertarelli


Ernesto Bertarelli's current partners:

Ernesto Bertarelli's wife is Kirsty Bertarelli


Ernesto Bertarelli's siblings:

Ernesto Bertarelli's sister is Dona Bertarelli


Ernesto Bertarelli's grandparents:

Ernesto Bertarelli's grandfather was Pietro Bertarelli


Ernesto Bertarelli's uncles and aunts:

Ernesto Bertarelli's uncle is Claudio Tipa


Ernesto Bertarelli's in laws:

Ernesto Bertarelli's father in law is Michael Roper Ernesto Bertarelli's mother in law is Gillian Roper Ernesto Bertarelli's sister in law is Julie Roper Ernesto Bertarelli's brother in law is Peter Roper


Kirsty Bertarelli
Bio Details

Full name

Kirsty Bertarelli

Maiden name

Kirsty Roper

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Wednesday 30 Jun 1971

Birth place

Staffordshire, England

Occupations

Beauty Queen

Singer-Songwriter

Education

Howell's School, Denbigh, Denbighshire, Wales, United Kingdom

Owner of the 314ft long superyacht Vava II.

Trivia

Kirsty Bertarelli Family

Kirsty Bertarelli's parents:

Kirsty Bertarelli's father is Michael Roper Kirsty Bertarelli's mother is Gillian Roper


Kirsty Bertarelli's children:

Kirsty Bertarelli's daughter is Chiara Bertarelli Kirsty Bertarelli's son is Falco Bertarelli Kirsty Bertarelli's child is Alceo Bertarelli


Kirsty Bertarelli's current partners:

Kirsty Bertarelli's husband is Ernesto Bertarelli


Kirsty Bertarelli's former partners:

Kirsty Bertarelli had a relationship with Damian Aspinall


Kirsty Bertarelli's siblings:

Kirsty Bertarelli's sister is Julie Roper Kirsty Bertarelli's brother is Peter Roper


Kirsty Bertarelli's in laws:

Kirsty Bertarelli's father in law was Fabio Bertarelli Kirsty Bertarelli's mother in law is Maria Bertarelli Kirsty Bertarelli's grandfather in law was Pietro Bertarelli Kirsty Bertarelli's sister in law is Dona Bertarelli Kirsty Bertarelli's husband Ernesto Bertarelli's uncle in law is Claudio Tipa


Kirsty Bertarelli FameChain Links

Miss Great Britain Winners

1998

Other people in this association:

Danielle Lloyd 2006

Sophie Gradon 2008 - 2009

Michelle Evans 2001

more...