Married Relationship facts

Married 1927 - 1943

London, England

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore

Age

50

Born

Monday 10 Apr 1893

Died

10 May 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore Siblings

Clarice de Rothschild

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Grace Block

Elizabeth Grace Block

Age

76

Born

Monday 26 Dec 1898

Died

29 Oct 1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Sebag-Montefiore

born 1929, age 88

Her Other Children

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore
Bio Details

Full name

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Monday 10 Apr 1893

Date of death:

10 May 1943

Trivia

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore Family

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's parents:

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's father was Edmund Sebag-Montefiore Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's mother was Juliana Sebag-Montefiore


Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's children:

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's son is Peter Sebag-Montefiore


Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's former partners:

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's former wife was Elizabeth Grace Block


Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's siblings:

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's sister was Clarice de Rothschild


Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's nieces and nephews:

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's nephew was Albert De Rothschild Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's niece was Bettina Looram de Rothschild Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's niece was Gwen Hoguet


Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's grandchildren:

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's granddaughter is Louise Aspinall


Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's great grandchildren:

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's great granddaughter is Tansy Aspinall Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's great granddaughter is Clary Aspinall


Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's in laws:

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore's daughter in law is Joanna Sebag-Montefiore


Elizabeth Grace Block
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Grace Block

Maiden name

Elizabeth Grace Troyte-Bullock

Also known as

Elizabeth Grace Sebag-Montefiore

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Monday 26 Dec 1898

Date of death:

29 Oct 1975

Trivia

Elizabeth Grace Block Family

Elizabeth Grace Block's children:

Elizabeth Grace Block's son is Peter Sebag-Montefiore


Elizabeth Grace Block's former partners:

Elizabeth Grace Block's former husband was Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore


Elizabeth Grace Block's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Grace Block's granddaughter is Louise Aspinall


Elizabeth Grace Block's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Grace Block's great granddaughter is Tansy Aspinall Elizabeth Grace Block's great granddaughter is Clary Aspinall


Elizabeth Grace Block's in laws:

Elizabeth Grace Block's daughter in law is Joanna Sebag-Montefiore


Elizabeth Grace Block's former in laws:

Elizabeth Grace Block's former sister in law was Clarice de Rothschild Elizabeth Grace Block's former father in law was Edmund Sebag-Montefiore Elizabeth Grace Block's former mother in law was Juliana Sebag-Montefiore