Married Relationship facts

Married 1972 - 2000

Zoo Owner and Gambling Host
John Aspinall

John Victor Aspinall

Age

74

Born

Friday 11 Jun 1926

Died

29 Jun 2000

Other Partners

Belinda Mary Threipland

Divorced

married 13 Dec 1966
divorce 1972

Jane Gordon Hastings

Divorced

1 child together

married 1956
divorce 1966

Professional Partners

John Aspinall Siblings

Jennifer Jane Little

Half-sister

other parent: Sir George Francis Osborne

Caroline Mary Dodd

Half-sister

other parent: Sir George Francis Osborne

Sir Peter George Osborne

Half-brother

other parent: Sir George Francis Osborne

James Francis Osborne

Half-brother

other parent: Sir George Francis Osborne

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall

Lady Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall

Age

73

Born

Thursday 25 Jan 1945

His Other Children

Damian Aspinall

born 1960, age 58
with Jane Gordon Hastings

Owner of Howletts and Port Lympne Zoos

Children Together

Bassa Wulfhere Aspinall

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Aspinall
Bio Details

Full name

John Victor Aspinall

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Friday 11 Jun 1926

Birth place

Delhi, India

Date of death:

29 Jun 2000

Place of death

Westminster, London, England

Occupations

Zoo Owner

Education

Rugby School, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

John Aspinall Family

John Aspinall's parents:

John Aspinall's father was Robert Stavali Aspinall John Aspinall's mother was Mary Grace Osborne


John Aspinall's former step-parents:

John Aspinall's former step-father was Sir George Francis Osborne


John Aspinall's children:

John Aspinall's son is Damian Aspinall John Aspinall's son is Bassa Wulfhere Aspinall


John Aspinall's former partners:

John Aspinall's former wife is Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall John Aspinall's former wife is Belinda Mary Threipland John Aspinall's former wife was Jane Gordon Hastings


John Aspinall's siblings:

John Aspinall's half-sister is Jennifer Jane Little John Aspinall's half-sister is Caroline Mary Dodd John Aspinall's half-brother is Sir Peter George Osborne John Aspinall's half-brother is James Francis Osborne


John Aspinall's nieces and nephews:

John Aspinall's nephew is George Osborne John Aspinall's nephew is Benedict George Osborne John Aspinall's nephew is Adam Peter Osborne John Aspinall's nephew is Theo Grantley Osborne


John Aspinall's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Aspinall's great nephew is Luke Benedict Osborne John Aspinall's great niece is Liberty Kate Osborne


John Aspinall's grandparents:

John Aspinall's grandfather was Clement Samuel Horn


John Aspinall's grandchildren:

John Aspinall's granddaughter is Tansy Aspinall John Aspinall's granddaughter is Clary Aspinall John Aspinall's granddaughter is Freya Air Aspinall


John Aspinall's in laws:

John Aspinall's daughter in law is Victoria Aspinall John Aspinall's daughter in law is Donne Aspinall


John Aspinall's former in laws:

John Aspinall's former daughter in law is Louise Aspinall


Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall

Maiden name

Sarah-Marguerite Curzon

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Jan 1945

Trivia

Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall Family

Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's children:

Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's son is Bassa Wulfhere Aspinall


Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former partners:

Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former husband was John Aspinall


Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's in laws:

Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's daughter in law is Donne Aspinall


Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former in laws:

Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former father in law was Robert Stavali Aspinall Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former mother in law was Mary Grace Osborne Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former grandfather in law was Clement Samuel Horn Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former half-sister in law is Jennifer Jane Little Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former half-sister in law is Caroline Mary Dodd Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former half-brother in law is Sir Peter George Osborne Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall's former half-brother in law is James Francis Osborne