Divorced Relationship facts

Married 13 Dec 1966

Divorce 1972

Zoo Owner and Gambling Host
John Aspinall

John Victor Aspinall

Age

74

Born

Friday 11 Jun 1926

Died

29 Jun 2000

Other Partners

Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall

Married

1 child together

1972 - 2000

Jane Gordon Hastings

Divorced

1 child together

married 1956
divorce 1966

Professional Partners

John Aspinall Siblings

Jennifer Jane Little

Half-sister

other parent: Sir George Francis Osborne

Caroline Mary Dodd

Half-sister

other parent: Sir George Francis Osborne

Sir Peter George Osborne

Half-brother

other parent: Sir George Francis Osborne

James Francis Osborne

Half-brother

other parent: Sir George Francis Osborne

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Belinda Mary Threipland

Belinda Mary Threipland

Age

75

Born

Friday 27 Nov 1942

His Other Children

Damian Aspinall

born 1960, age 58
with Jane Gordon Hastings

Owner of Howletts and Port Lympne Zoos

Bassa Wulfhere Aspinall

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)
with Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall

Children Together

Her Other Children

John Aspinall
Bio Details

Full name

John Victor Aspinall

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Friday 11 Jun 1926

Birth place

Delhi, India

Date of death:

29 Jun 2000

Place of death

Westminster, London, England

Occupations

Zoo Owner

Education

Rugby School, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

John Aspinall Family

John Aspinall's parents:

John Aspinall's father was Robert Stavali Aspinall John Aspinall's mother was Mary Grace Osborne


John Aspinall's former step-parents:

John Aspinall's former step-father was Sir George Francis Osborne


John Aspinall's children:

John Aspinall's son is Damian Aspinall John Aspinall's son is Bassa Wulfhere Aspinall


John Aspinall's former partners:

John Aspinall's former wife is Sarah-Marguerite Aspinall John Aspinall's former wife is Belinda Mary Threipland John Aspinall's former wife was Jane Gordon Hastings


John Aspinall's siblings:

John Aspinall's half-sister is Jennifer Jane Little John Aspinall's half-sister is Caroline Mary Dodd John Aspinall's half-brother is Sir Peter George Osborne John Aspinall's half-brother is James Francis Osborne


John Aspinall's nieces and nephews:

John Aspinall's nephew is George Osborne John Aspinall's nephew is Benedict George Osborne John Aspinall's nephew is Adam Peter Osborne John Aspinall's nephew is Theo Grantley Osborne


John Aspinall's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Aspinall's great nephew is Luke Benedict Osborne John Aspinall's great niece is Liberty Kate Osborne


John Aspinall's grandparents:

John Aspinall's grandfather was Clement Samuel Horn


John Aspinall's grandchildren:

John Aspinall's granddaughter is Tansy Aspinall John Aspinall's granddaughter is Clary Aspinall John Aspinall's granddaughter is Freya Air Aspinall


John Aspinall's in laws:

John Aspinall's daughter in law is Victoria Aspinall John Aspinall's daughter in law is Donne Aspinall


John Aspinall's former in laws:

John Aspinall's former daughter in law is Louise Aspinall


Belinda Mary Threipland
Bio Details

Full name

Belinda Mary Threipland

Maiden name

Belinda Mary Musker

Also known as

Belinda Mary Aspinall

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Friday 27 Nov 1942

Trivia

Belinda Mary Threipland Family

Belinda Mary Threipland's former partners:

Belinda Mary Threipland's former husband was John Aspinall


Belinda Mary Threipland's former in laws:

Belinda Mary Threipland's former father in law was Robert Stavali Aspinall Belinda Mary Threipland's former mother in law was Mary Grace Osborne Belinda Mary Threipland's former grandfather in law was Clement Samuel Horn Belinda Mary Threipland's former half-sister in law is Jennifer Jane Little Belinda Mary Threipland's former half-sister in law is Caroline Mary Dodd Belinda Mary Threipland's former half-brother in law is Sir Peter George Osborne Belinda Mary Threipland's former half-brother in law is James Francis Osborne