Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Dec 1937

St Giles Cathedral, Edinburgh, Scotland

Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 
14th Duke of Hamilton
& 11th Duke of Brandon

Douglas Douglas-Hamilton

Age

70

Born

Tuesday 03 Feb 1903

Died

30 Mar 1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton Siblings

Henry Percy

Brother

Hughie Percy 
10th Duke of Northumberland

Brother

Diana Egerton, 
Duchess of Sutherland

Sister

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton

Elizabeth Ivy Douglas-Hamilton

Age

92

Born

Thursday 25 May 1916

Died

16 Sep 2008

Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon
Bio Details

Full name

Douglas Douglas-Hamilton

Also known as

Marquess Of Douglas And Clydesdale

Air Commodore Douglas, Douglas-Hamilton

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Feb 1903

Date of death:

30 Mar 1973

Trivia

Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon Family

Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's current partners:

Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's wife was Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton


Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's in laws:

Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's father in law was Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's mother in law was Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's brother in law was Henry Percy Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's brother in law was Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's sister in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon's sister in law was Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Ivy Douglas-Hamilton

Maiden name

Elizabeth Ivy Percy

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Thursday 25 May 1916

Date of death:

16 Sep 2008

Trivia

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton Family

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's parents:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's father was Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's mother was Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's current partners:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's husband was Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's siblings:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's brother was Henry Percy Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's brother was Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's sister was Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's nephew is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's niece is Countess de Cabarrus Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's nephew was Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great nephew is George Percy, Earl Percy Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great niece is Chiara De Cabarrus Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great niece is Diana De Cabarrus Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great niece is Lady Katie Percy Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great niece was Lady Melissa Percy Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great nephew is Lord Max Percy