Divorced Relationship facts

Married before 1977

Divorce before 1988

Swiss Circus Owner 
Former lover of Princess Stephanie
Franco Knie

Franco Knie

Age

63

Born

Wednesday 08 Sep 1954

Other Partners

Claudia Knie-Uez

Married

2 children together

2005

Princess Stephanie of Monaco

Affair

affair from circa 2001
until 2002

Claudine Knie-Rey

Divorced

1 child together

married circa 1988
divorce about 2002

Professional Partners

Franco Knie Siblings

Louis Knie

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Doris Knie-Agostini

Doris Knie-Agostini

His Other Children

Anthony Knie

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Claudine Knie-Rey

Nina Knie

born 2009, age 8
with Claudia Knie-Uez

Timothy Knie

born 2009, age 8
with Claudia Knie-Uez

Children Together

Franco Knie jr

born 1978, age 39

Doris Knie-Agostini

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Franco Knie
Bio Details

Full name

Franco Knie

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Sep 1954

Birth place

Ruti, Switzerland

Occupations

Elephant Trainer

Circus Owner

Trivia

Franco Knie Family

Franco Knie's parents:

Franco Knie's father was Rolf Knie Franco Knie's mother is Tina Knie


Franco Knie's children:

Franco Knie's son is Franco Knie jr Franco Knie's daughter is Doris Knie-Agostini Franco Knie's son is Anthony Knie Franco Knie's daughter is Nina Knie Franco Knie's son is Timothy Knie


Franco Knie's current partners:

Franco Knie's wife is Claudia Knie-Uez


Franco Knie's former partners:

Franco Knie had an affair with Princess Stephanie of Monaco Franco Knie's former wife is Claudine Knie-Rey Franco Knie's former wife is Doris Knie-Agostini


Franco Knie's siblings:

Franco Knie's brother is Louis Knie


Franco Knie's grandparents:

Franco Knie's grandfather was Frederic Knie Franco Knie's grandmother is Sophie Knie-Griesser


Franco Knie's great grandparents:

Franco Knie's great grandfather is Ludwig Knie Franco Knie's great grandmother is Marie Knie-Helm


Franco Knie's uncles and aunts:

Franco Knie's uncle was Fredy Knie


Franco Knie's great uncles and aunts:

Franco Knie's great uncle was Louis Knie Franco Knie's great uncle was Rudolf Knie Franco Knie's great uncle was Karl Knie Franco Knie's great uncle was Eugen Knie


Doris Knie-Agostini
Bio Details

Full name

Doris Knie-Agostini

Maiden name

Doris Agostini

Gender

Female

Trivia

Doris Knie-Agostini Family

Doris Knie-Agostini's children:

Doris Knie-Agostini's son is Franco Knie jr Doris Knie-Agostini's daughter is Doris Knie-Agostini


Doris Knie-Agostini's former partners:

Doris Knie-Agostini's former husband is Franco Knie


Doris Knie-Agostini's former in laws:

Doris Knie-Agostini's former father in law was Rolf Knie Doris Knie-Agostini's former husband Franco Knie's uncle in law was Fredy Knie Doris Knie-Agostini's former mother in law is Tina Knie Doris Knie-Agostini's former grandfather in law was Frederic Knie Doris Knie-Agostini's former grandmother in law is Sophie Knie-Griesser Doris Knie-Agostini's former brother in law is Louis Knie