Married Relationship facts

Married 1950

Famous Swiss circus elephant trainer
Rolf Knie

Rudolf Knie

Age

75

Born

Wednesday 23 Nov 1921

Died

18 Aug 1997

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rolf Knie Siblings

Fredy Knie

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Tina Knie

Tina Knie

His Other Children

Children Together

Louis Knie

born 1951, age 67

Franco Knie

born 1954, age 63

Swiss Circus Owner Former lover of Princess Stephanie

Her Other Children

Rolf Knie
Bio Details

Full name

Rudolf Knie

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Nov 1921

Birth place

Wetzikon, Hinwil, Switzerland

Date of death:

18 Aug 1997

Occupations

Circus Performer

Animal Trainer

Trivia

Rolf Knie Family

Rolf Knie's parents:

Rolf Knie's father was Frederic Knie Rolf Knie's mother is Sophie Knie-Griesser


Rolf Knie's children:

Rolf Knie's son is Franco Knie Rolf Knie's son is Louis Knie


Rolf Knie's current partners:

Rolf Knie's wife was Tina Knie


Rolf Knie's siblings:

Rolf Knie's brother was Fredy Knie


Rolf Knie's grandparents:

Rolf Knie's grandfather is Ludwig Knie Rolf Knie's grandmother is Marie Knie-Helm


Rolf Knie's grandchildren:

Rolf Knie's grandson is Franco Knie jr Rolf Knie's granddaughter is Doris Knie-Agostini Rolf Knie's grandson is Anthony Knie Rolf Knie's granddaughter is Nina Knie Rolf Knie's grandson is Timothy Knie


Rolf Knie's uncles and aunts:

Rolf Knie's uncle was Louis Knie Rolf Knie's uncle was Rudolf Knie Rolf Knie's uncle was Karl Knie Rolf Knie's uncle was Eugen Knie


Rolf Knie's in laws:

Rolf Knie's daughter in law is Claudia Knie-Uez


Rolf Knie's former in laws:

Rolf Knie's former daughter in law is Claudine Knie-Rey Rolf Knie's former daughter in law is Doris Knie-Agostini


Tina Knie
Bio Details

Full name

Tina Knie

Maiden name

Tina di Giovani

Gender

Female

Trivia

Tina Knie Family

Tina Knie's children:

Tina Knie's son is Franco Knie Tina Knie's son is Louis Knie


Tina Knie's current partners:

Tina Knie's husband was Rolf Knie


Tina Knie's grandchildren:

Tina Knie's grandson is Franco Knie jr Tina Knie's granddaughter is Doris Knie-Agostini Tina Knie's grandson is Anthony Knie Tina Knie's granddaughter is Nina Knie Tina Knie's grandson is Timothy Knie


Tina Knie's in laws:

Tina Knie's brother in law was Fredy Knie Tina Knie's father in law was Frederic Knie Tina Knie's mother in law is Sophie Knie-Griesser Tina Knie's grandfather in law is Ludwig Knie Tina Knie's grandmother in law is Marie Knie-Helm Tina Knie's husband Rolf Knie's uncle in law was Louis Knie Tina Knie's husband Rolf Knie's uncle in law was Rudolf Knie Tina Knie's husband Rolf Knie's uncle in law was Karl Knie Tina Knie's husband Rolf Knie's uncle in law was Eugen Knie Tina Knie's daughter in law is Claudia Knie-Uez


Tina Knie's former in laws:

Tina Knie's former daughter in law is Claudine Knie-Rey Tina Knie's former daughter in law is Doris Knie-Agostini