Married Relationship facts

Married 1883

Canterbury, New South Wales, Australia

Thomas McIntyre

Thomas McIntyre

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1855 (ca.)

Died

19 Mar 1923

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah McIntyre

Sarah Jane McIntyre

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1853

Died

4 Apr 1943

His Other Children

Children Together

Lady Eunice Oakes

born 1894, died 1981, age 87 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thomas McIntyre
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas McIntyre

Gender

Male

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1855 (ca.)

Date of death:

19 Mar 1923

Place of death

At home in Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia

Trivia

Thomas McIntyre Family

Thomas McIntyre's children:

Thomas McIntyre's daughter was Lady Eunice Oakes


Thomas McIntyre's current partners:

Thomas McIntyre's wife was Sarah McIntyre


Thomas McIntyre's grandchildren:

Thomas McIntyre's granddaughter was Nancy Oakes Von Hoyningen-Huene


Thomas McIntyre's great grandchildren:

Thomas McIntyre's great granddaughter is Patricia Leigh-Wood Thomas McIntyre's great grandson is Sasha Von Hoyningen-Huene   Thomas McIntyre's great great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Thomas McIntyre's great great granddaughter is Shirley Leigh-Wood Oakes


Thomas McIntyre's in laws:

Thomas McIntyre's son in law was Sir Harry Oakes


Sarah McIntyre
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jane McIntyre

Maiden name

Sarah Jane Mobbs

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1853

Birth place

Pennant Hills, New South Wales, Australia

Date of death:

4 Apr 1943

Place of death

At home in Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia

Trivia

Sarah McIntyre Family

Sarah McIntyre's children:

Sarah McIntyre's daughter was Lady Eunice Oakes


Sarah McIntyre's current partners:

Sarah McIntyre's husband was Thomas McIntyre


Sarah McIntyre's grandchildren:

Sarah McIntyre's granddaughter was Nancy Oakes Von Hoyningen-Huene


Sarah McIntyre's great grandchildren:

Sarah McIntyre's great granddaughter is Patricia Leigh-Wood Sarah McIntyre's great grandson is Sasha Von Hoyningen-Huene   Sarah McIntyre's great great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Sarah McIntyre's great great granddaughter is Shirley Leigh-Wood Oakes


Sarah McIntyre's in laws:

Sarah McIntyre's son in law was Sir Harry Oakes