Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1886

Tynemouth, Tyne & Wear, England, UK

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam

Canon Maxwell Woosnam

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 06 Aug 1856

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Woosnam

Mary Seely Woosnam

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1866

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Woosnam

born 1889, died 1910, age 21 (approx.)

Max Woosnam

born 1892, died 1965, age 72

Britain's greatest amateur sportsman Olympic tennis gold and England football captain

Monica Woosnam

born 1898, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Gaynor Richard

born 1900, died 1933, age 32

Sister of Max Woosnam, grandmother of Duchess of Northumberland

Her Other Children

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam
Bio Details

Full name

Canon Maxwell Woosnam

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Aug 1856

Birth place

Bombay, (now Mumbai) India

1893-1904: Archdeacon of Macclesfield 

Trivia

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam Family

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's children:

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's son was Max Woosnam The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's son was Charles Woosnam The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's daughter was Monica Woosnam The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's daughter was Gaynor Richard


The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's current partners:

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's wife was Mary Woosnam


The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's grandchildren:

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's granddaughter is Denise Woosnam The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's granddaughter is Penny Woosnam The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's grandson was John Richard


The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's great grandchildren:

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's great granddaughter is Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland   The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's great great grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's great great granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's great great granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's great great grandson is Lord Max Percy


The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's in laws:

The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's daughter in law was Dorothy Woosnam The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's daughter in law was Edith Woosnam The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam's son in law was John Miller


Mary Woosnam
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Seely Woosnam

Maiden name

Mary Seely Philipson

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1866

Trivia

Mary Woosnam Family

Mary Woosnam's children:

Mary Woosnam's son was Max Woosnam Mary Woosnam's son was Charles Woosnam Mary Woosnam's daughter was Monica Woosnam Mary Woosnam's daughter was Gaynor Richard


Mary Woosnam's current partners:

Mary Woosnam's husband was The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam


Mary Woosnam's grandchildren:

Mary Woosnam's granddaughter is Denise Woosnam Mary Woosnam's granddaughter is Penny Woosnam Mary Woosnam's grandson was John Richard


Mary Woosnam's great grandchildren:

Mary Woosnam's great granddaughter is Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland   Mary Woosnam's great great grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy Mary Woosnam's great great granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy Mary Woosnam's great great granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy Mary Woosnam's great great grandson is Lord Max Percy


Mary Woosnam's in laws:

Mary Woosnam's daughter in law was Dorothy Woosnam Mary Woosnam's daughter in law was Edith Woosnam Mary Woosnam's son in law was John Miller