Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1955

St Giles, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

John Richard

John Walter Maxwell Miller Richard

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 19 Apr 1933

Died

2003

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Angela Buchan-Hepburn 
Lady Buchan-Hepburn

Mary Angela Buchan-Hepburn

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland

born 1958, age 60

Restored the spectacular Alnwick Garden

Her Other Children

John Richard
Bio Details

Full name

John Walter Maxwell Miller Richard

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Apr 1933

Birth place

9 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, Scotland

Date of death:

2003

Occupations

Stockbroker

Trivia

John Richard Family

John Richard's parents:

John Richard's father was John Miller John Richard's mother was Gaynor Richard


John Richard's children:

John Richard's daughter is Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland


John Richard's current partners:

John Richard's wife was Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn


John Richard's grandparents:

John Richard's grandfather was The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam John Richard's grandmother was Mary Woosnam


John Richard's grandchildren:

John Richard's grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy John Richard's granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy John Richard's granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy John Richard's grandson is Lord Max Percy


John Richard's uncles and aunts:

John Richard's uncle was Max Woosnam John Richard's uncle was Charles Woosnam John Richard's aunt-by-marriage was Dorothy Woosnam John Richard's aunt was Monica Woosnam


John Richard's cousins:

John Richard's cousin is Denise Woosnam John Richard's cousin is Penny Woosnam


John Richard's in laws:

John Richard's son in law is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland


Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Angela Buchan-Hepburn

Maiden name

Mary Angela Scott

Gender

Female

Trivia

Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn Family

Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's children:

Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's daughter is Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland


Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's current partners:

Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's husband was John Richard


Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's grandchildren:

Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's grandson is Lord Max Percy


Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's in laws:

Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's husband John Richard's uncle in law was Max Woosnam Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's son in law is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's grandfather in law was The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's father in law was John Miller Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's mother in law was Gaynor Richard Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's grandmother in law was Mary Woosnam Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's husband John Richard's uncle in law was Charles Woosnam Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's husband John Richard's aunt-by-marriage was Dorothy Woosnam Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn's husband John Richard's aunt in law was Monica Woosnam