Married Relationship facts

Married 30 Jun 1923

Sydney, Australia

Canada's richest person
his murder has never been solved.
Sir Harry Oakes

Harry Oakes

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 23 Dec 1874

Died

8 Jul 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Eunice Oakes

Lady Eunice Myrtle Oakes

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

9 Jun 1981

His Other Children

Children Together

Nancy Oakes Von Hoyningen-Huene

born 1924, died 2005, age 80

Her Other Children

Sir Harry Oakes
Bio Details

Full name

Harry Oakes

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Dec 1874

Birth place

Maine, USA

Date of death:

8 Jul 1943

Place of death

Nassau, Bahamas

Cause of death

Murdered in his bed. Struck on the head and then set fire.

Occupations

Mine Owner

Trivia

Sir Harry Oakes Family

Sir Harry Oakes's parents:

Sir Harry Oakes's father is William Oakes Sir Harry Oakes's mother is Edith Oakes


Sir Harry Oakes's children:

Sir Harry Oakes's daughter was Nancy Oakes Von Hoyningen-Huene


Sir Harry Oakes's current partners:

Sir Harry Oakes's wife was Lady Eunice Oakes


Sir Harry Oakes's grandchildren:

Sir Harry Oakes's granddaughter is Patricia Leigh-Wood Sir Harry Oakes's grandson is Sasha Von Hoyningen-Huene


Sir Harry Oakes's great grandchildren:

Sir Harry Oakes's great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Sir Harry Oakes's great granddaughter is Shirley Leigh-Wood Oakes


Sir Harry Oakes's in laws:

Sir Harry Oakes's father in law was Thomas McIntyre Sir Harry Oakes's mother in law was Sarah McIntyre


Sir Harry Oakes's former in laws:

Sir Harry Oakes's former son in law was Patrick Tritton Sir Harry Oakes's former son in law is Baron Ernst von Hoyningen-Huene


Lady Eunice Oakes
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Eunice Myrtle Oakes

Maiden name

Eunice Myrtle McIntyre

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Birth place

Australia

Date of death:

9 Jun 1981

Trivia

Lady Eunice Oakes Family

Lady Eunice Oakes's parents:

Lady Eunice Oakes's father was Thomas McIntyre Lady Eunice Oakes's mother was Sarah McIntyre


Lady Eunice Oakes's children:

Lady Eunice Oakes's daughter was Nancy Oakes Von Hoyningen-Huene


Lady Eunice Oakes's current partners:

Lady Eunice Oakes's husband was Sir Harry Oakes


Lady Eunice Oakes's grandchildren:

Lady Eunice Oakes's granddaughter is Patricia Leigh-Wood Lady Eunice Oakes's grandson is Sasha Von Hoyningen-Huene


Lady Eunice Oakes's great grandchildren:

Lady Eunice Oakes's great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Lady Eunice Oakes's great granddaughter is Shirley Leigh-Wood Oakes


Lady Eunice Oakes's in laws:

Lady Eunice Oakes's father in law is William Oakes Lady Eunice Oakes's mother in law is Edith Oakes


Lady Eunice Oakes's former in laws:

Lady Eunice Oakes's former son in law was Patrick Tritton Lady Eunice Oakes's former son in law is Baron Ernst von Hoyningen-Huene