Married Relationship facts

Married 6 Jul 1927

Maidstone, Kent, England, UK

General Sir John Sinclair

Sir John Alexander Sinclair

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 29 May 1897

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Esme Sinclair

Lady Esme Beatrice Sinclair

His Other Children

Children Together

Rod Sinclair

born 1944, age 73

Her Other Children

General Sir John Sinclair
Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Alexander Sinclair

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 29 May 1897

Trivia

General Sir John Sinclair Family

General Sir John Sinclair's children:

General Sir John Sinclair's son is Rod Sinclair


General Sir John Sinclair's current partners:

General Sir John Sinclair's wife was Lady Esme Sinclair


General Sir John Sinclair's grandchildren:

General Sir John Sinclair's granddaughter is Natasha Ropner


General Sir John Sinclair's in laws:

General Sir John Sinclair's daughter in law is Sarah Sinclair


Lady Esme Sinclair
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Esme Beatrice Sinclair

Maiden name

Esme Beatrice Sopwith

Gender

Female

Trivia

Lady Esme Sinclair Family

Lady Esme Sinclair's children:

Lady Esme Sinclair's son is Rod Sinclair


Lady Esme Sinclair's current partners:

Lady Esme Sinclair's husband was General Sir John Sinclair


Lady Esme Sinclair's grandchildren:

Lady Esme Sinclair's granddaughter is Natasha Ropner


Lady Esme Sinclair's in laws:

Lady Esme Sinclair's daughter in law is Sarah Sinclair