Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1959

Nick Clooney

Nicholas Joseph Clooney

Age

84

Born

Saturday 13 Jan 1934

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Nick Clooney Siblings

Betty Clooney

Sister

Rosemary Clooney

Sister

Joe Clooney

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nina Clooney

Nina Bruce Clooney

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1939

His Other Children

Children Together

Ada Clooney Zeidler

George Clooney

born 1961, age 57

Hollywood Star

Her Other Children

Nick Clooney
Bio Details

Full name

Nicholas Joseph Clooney

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Saturday 13 Jan 1934

Birth place

Maysville, Kentucky, US

Occupations

Journalist

Anchorman

TV Host

Trivia

Nick Clooney Family

Nick Clooney's parents:

Nick Clooney's father is Joseph Clooney Nick Clooney's mother is Marie Clooney


Nick Clooney's children:

Nick Clooney's son is George Clooney Nick Clooney's daughter is Ada Clooney Zeidler


Nick Clooney's current partners:

Nick Clooney's wife is Nina Clooney


Nick Clooney's siblings:

Nick Clooney's sister was Rosemary Clooney Nick Clooney's sister was Betty Clooney Nick Clooney's brother is Joe Clooney


Nick Clooney's nieces and nephews:

Nick Clooney's nephew was Miguel Ferrer Nick Clooney's nephew is Rafael Ferrer Nick Clooney's niece is Maria Ferrer Nick Clooney's nephew is Gabriel Ferrer Nick Clooney's niece is Monsita Ferrer


Nick Clooney's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nick Clooney's great nephew is Lukas Ferrer Nick Clooney's great nephew is Rafi Ferrer Nick Clooney's great nephew is Jose Ferrer Nick Clooney's great nephew is Jordan Ferrer Nick Clooney's great niece is Gabi Ferrer Nick Clooney's great niece is Dustin Ferrer Nick Clooney's great niece is Tessa Ferrer


Nick Clooney's grandchildren:

Nick Clooney's granddaughter is Ella Clooney Nick Clooney's grandson is Alexander Clooney


Nick Clooney's in laws:

Nick Clooney's daughter in law is Amal Clooney


Nick Clooney's former in laws:

Nick Clooney's former daughter in law is Talia Balsam


Nina Clooney
Bio Details

Full name

Nina Bruce Clooney

Maiden name

Nina Bruce Warren

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1939

Trivia

Nina Clooney Family

Nina Clooney's children:

Nina Clooney's son is George Clooney Nina Clooney's daughter is Ada Clooney Zeidler


Nina Clooney's current partners:

Nina Clooney's husband is Nick Clooney


Nina Clooney's grandchildren:

Nina Clooney's granddaughter is Ella Clooney Nina Clooney's grandson is Alexander Clooney


Nina Clooney's in laws:

Nina Clooney's sister in law was Rosemary Clooney Nina Clooney's daughter in law is Amal Clooney Nina Clooney's brother in law-by-marriage was Dante DiPaolo Nina Clooney's father in law is Joseph Clooney Nina Clooney's mother in law is Marie Clooney Nina Clooney's sister in law was Betty Clooney Nina Clooney's brother in law is Joe Clooney Nina Clooney's sister in law-by-marriage is Starla Clooney


Nina Clooney's former in laws:

Nina Clooney's former daughter in law is Talia Balsam