Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about Jan 2009

Engaged Jul 2011

Announced in the Daily Telegraph. Later, Henry's mother Auriol pronounced herself "absolutely thrilled" at the news.

Married 19 May 2012

Hertfordshire, England, UK

Once dated the Duchess of Cambridge
Henry Ropner

Henry John William Ropner

Age

36

Born

Saturday 24 Oct 1981

Other Partners

HRH Catherine,
Duchess Of Cambridge

Allegedly Dated

allegedly dated from about May 2007
until about Jun 2007

Emma Logue

Relationship

relationship began about 2007

Jecca Baillie

Relationship

relationship began about 2001
until about Feb 2004

Professional Partners

Henry Ropner Siblings

Carolyn Ropner

Sister

Annabel Ropner

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Natasha Ropner

Natasha Esme Ropner

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1981

Henry Ropner
Bio Details

Full name

Henry John William Ropner

Gender

Male

Age

36

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Oct 1981

Trivia

Henry Ropner Family

Henry Ropner's parents:

Henry Ropner's father is Sir John Ropner, 2nd Bt Henry Ropner's mother is Auriol Hope Henry Ropner's step-father is Adrian Hope, 4th Marquess of Linlithgow


Henry Ropner's current partners:

Henry Ropner has a relationship with Emma Logue Henry Ropner's wife is Natasha Ropner


Henry Ropner's former partners:

Henry Ropner allegedly dated HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Henry Ropner had a relationship with Jecca Baillie


Henry Ropner's siblings:

Henry Ropner's sister is Carolyn Ropner Henry Ropner's sister is Annabel Ropner


Henry Ropner's grandparents:

Henry Ropner's grandfather is Capt. Graham Mackeson-Sandbach Henry Ropner's grandmother is Geraldine Mackeson-Sandbach Henry Ropner's grandfather was Sir Leonard Ropner, 1st Bt Henry Ropner's grandmother is Esme Ropner


Henry Ropner's in laws:

Henry Ropner's father in law is Rod Sinclair Henry Ropner's mother in law is Sarah Sinclair Henry Ropner's grandfather in law was General Sir John Sinclair Henry Ropner's grandmother in law is Lady Esme Sinclair Henry Ropner's grandfather in law was Brigadier Cyril Dolphin Henry Ropner's grandmother in law is Diana Dolphin


Natasha Ropner
Bio Details

Full name

Natasha Esme Ropner

Maiden name

Natasha Esme Sinclair

Gender

Female

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1981

Trivia

Natasha Ropner Family

Natasha Ropner's parents:

Natasha Ropner's father is Rod Sinclair Natasha Ropner's mother is Sarah Sinclair


Natasha Ropner's current partners:

Natasha Ropner's husband is Henry Ropner


Natasha Ropner's grandparents:

Natasha Ropner's grandfather was Brigadier Cyril Dolphin Natasha Ropner's grandmother is Diana Dolphin Natasha Ropner's grandfather was General Sir John Sinclair Natasha Ropner's grandmother is Lady Esme Sinclair


Natasha Ropner's in laws:

Natasha Ropner's father in law is Sir John Ropner, 2nd Bt Natasha Ropner's mother in law is Auriol Hope Natasha Ropner's step-father in law is Adrian Hope, 4th Marquess of Linlithgow Natasha Ropner's grandfather in law was Sir Leonard Ropner, 1st Bt Natasha Ropner's grandmother in law is Esme Ropner Natasha Ropner's grandfather in law is Capt. Graham Mackeson-Sandbach Natasha Ropner's grandmother in law is Geraldine Mackeson-Sandbach Natasha Ropner's sister in law is Carolyn Ropner Natasha Ropner's sister in law is Annabel Ropner