Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 2005

Until circa 2012

Jay Electronica, 
Timothy Thedford

Timothy Elparado Thedford

Age

43

Born

Friday 19 Sep 1975

Other Partners

Kate Goldsmith

Relationship

relationship began about 2014

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

The D.O.C.,
Tracy Curry

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 2003

Common,
Lonnie Lynn

Relationship

relationship began about 2000
until about 2002

Andre 3000,
Andre Benjamin

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1997
until about 1999

Professional Partners

Erykah Badu Siblings

Jabbada Wright

Brother

Nayrok Wright

Sister

American singing star
Erykah Badu

Erica Abi Badu

Age

47

Born

Friday 26 Feb 1971

His Other Children

Children Together

Mars Thedford

born 2009, age 9

Her Other Children

Seven Benjamin

born 1997, age 20
with Andre 3000, Andre Benjamin

Puma Curry

born 2004, age 13
with The D.O.C., Tracy Curry

Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford
Bio Details

Full name

Timothy Elparado Thedford

Gender

Male

Age

43

Date of birth

Friday 19 Sep 1975

Birth place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Trivia

Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford Family

Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford's parents:

Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford's mother is Marilyn Flowers


Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford's children:

Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford's daughter is Mars Thedford


Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford's current partners:

Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford has a relationship with Kate Goldsmith


Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford's former partners:

Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford had a relationship with Erykah Badu


Erykah Badu
Bio Details

Full name

Erica Abi Badu

Maiden name

Erica Abi Wright

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Friday 26 Feb 1971

Birth place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Trivia

Erykah Badu Family

Erykah Badu's parents:

Erykah Badu's father is William Wright Erykah Badu's mother is Kolleen Wright


Erykah Badu's children:

Erykah Badu's son is Seven Benjamin Erykah Badu's daughter is Puma Curry Erykah Badu's daughter is Mars Thedford


Erykah Badu's former partners:

Erykah Badu had a relationship with Andre 3000, Andre Benjamin Erykah Badu had a relationship with Jay Electronica, Timothy Thedford Erykah Badu had a relationship with The D.O.C., Tracy Curry Erykah Badu had a relationship with Common, Lonnie Lynn


Erykah Badu's siblings:

Erykah Badu's brother is Jabbada Wright Erykah Badu's sister is Nayrok Wright