Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1965

Simon Gray

Simon James Holliday Gray

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 21 Oct 1936

Died

7 Aug 2008

Other Partners

Victoria Rothschild

Married

Feb 1997

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Beryl Gray

Beryl Mary Gray

Simon Gray
Bio Details

Full name

Simon James Holliday Gray

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Oct 1936

Birth place

Hayling Island, Hampshire, England, UK

Date of death:

7 Aug 2008

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Playwright

Education

Cambridge University : Trinity College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Westminster School, Westminster, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Simon Gray Family

Simon Gray's parents:

Simon Gray's father is Dr James Gray Simon Gray's mother is Barbara Gray


Simon Gray's current partners:

Simon Gray's wife was Victoria Rothschild


Simon Gray's former partners:

Simon Gray's former wife is Beryl Gray


Simon Gray's in laws:

Simon Gray's father in law was Victor Rothschild 3rd Baron Rothschild Simon Gray's sister in law is Emma Rothschild Simon Gray's brother in law-by-marriage is Professor Amartya Sen Simon Gray's brother in law was Amschel Rothschild Simon Gray's wife Victoria Rothschild's aunt in law was Dame Miriam Rothschild DBE Simon Gray's mother in law was Tess Rothschild Simon Gray's grandfather in law was Charles Rothschild Simon Gray's grandmother in law was Rozsika Rothschild Simon Gray's half-sister in law is Sarah Rothschild Simon Gray's half-brother in law is Jacob Rothschild, 4th Baron Rothschild Simon Gray's sister in law-by-marriage is Serena Rothschild, Lady Rothschild Simon Gray's half-sister in law is Miranda Rothschild Simon Gray's brother in law-by-marriage is Boudjemaa Boumaza Simon Gray's brother in law-by-marriage is Iain Watson Simon Gray's brother in law was Benjamin Rothschild Simon Gray's sister in law-by-marriage is Anita Rothschild Simon Gray's wife Victoria Rothschild's aunt in law was Liberty Rothschild Simon Gray's wife Victoria Rothschild's aunt in law was Nica De Koenigswarter


Beryl Gray
Bio Details

Full name

Beryl Mary Gray

Maiden name

Beryl Mary Kevern

Gender

Female

Trivia

Beryl Gray Family

Beryl Gray's former partners:

Beryl Gray's former husband was Simon Gray


Beryl Gray's former in laws:

Beryl Gray's former father in law is Dr James Gray Beryl Gray's former mother in law is Barbara Gray