Divorced Relationship facts

Engaged about Dec 1985

Married 21 Mar 1986

The chapel of La Bobaddila Hotel, Loja, Granada, Spain

Divorce 1991

Had been living apart since about December 1990.

Entertainer, Singer and TV Presenter
Des O'Connor CBE

Desmond Bernard O'Connor

Age

88

Born

Tuesday 12 Jan 1932

Died

14 Nov 2020

Other Partners

Jodie O'Connor

Married

1 child together

16 Sep 2007

Gillian Vaughan

Divorced

2 children together

married about Mar 1962
divorce 1982

Phyllis Gill

Divorced

1 child together

married May 1953
divorce 1959

Professional Partners

Des O'Connor CBE Siblings

Harry O'Connor

Half-brother

other parent: Sarah O'Connor

Kitty O'Connor

Half-sister

other parent: Sarah O'Connor

Johnny O'Connor

Half-brother

other parent: Sarah O'Connor

Pat O'Connor

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jay O'Connor

Janet Elizabeth O'Connor

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1962

His Other Children

Karen O'Connor

born 1958, age 62 (approx.)
with Phyllis Gill

Tracy O'Connor

born 1962, age 58 (approx.)
with Gillian Vaughan

Samantha O'Connor

born 1964, age 56 (approx.)
with Gillian Vaughan

Adam O'Connor

born 2004, age 16
with Jodie O'Connor

Children Together

Kristina O'Connor

born 1987, age 33

Her Other Children

Des O'Connor CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Desmond Bernard O'Connor

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Jan 1932

Birth place

Stepney, London, England, UK

Date of death:

14 Nov 2020

Occupations

Butlin's Redcoat

TV Presenter

RAF

Writer

Talkshow Host

Singer & Recording Artist (1967)

Production Company Owner (2007)

West End Singer (2011)

Des O'Connor has starred in his own TV show for over 45 years which is longer than anyone else in the world.
Des probably had three older half siblings from his father's first marriage.

Trivia

Des O'Connor CBE Family

Des O'Connor CBE's parents:

Des O'Connor CBE's father is Harry O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's mother was Maud O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's step-mother was Sarah O'Connor


Des O'Connor CBE's children:

Des O'Connor CBE's daughter is Karen O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's daughter is Tracy O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's daughter is Samantha O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's daughter is Kristina O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's son is Adam O'Connor


Des O'Connor CBE's current partners:

Des O'Connor CBE's wife was Jodie O'Connor


Des O'Connor CBE's former partners:

Des O'Connor CBE's former wife is Jay O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's former wife is Gillian Vaughan Des O'Connor CBE's former wife is Phyllis Gill


Des O'Connor CBE's siblings:

Des O'Connor CBE's half-brother is Harry O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's half-sister is Kitty O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's half-brother is Johnny O'Connor Des O'Connor CBE's sister is Pat O'Connor


Des O'Connor CBE's grandparents:

Des O'Connor CBE's grandmother is Catherine O'Connor


Des O'Connor CBE's in laws:

Des O'Connor CBE's father in law is Lindsay Wilson Des O'Connor CBE's mother in law is Delore Whiteman


Des O'Connor CBE's former in laws:

Des O'Connor CBE's former father in law is Fritz Rufer Des O'Connor CBE's former mother in law is Jean Rufer Des O'Connor CBE's former son in law is Jonathan Richman


Des O'Connor CBE FameChain Links

The Footlights, Cambridge University Dramatic Club

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

John Cleese

Eric Idle

more...

Jay O'Connor
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Elizabeth O'Connor

Maiden name

Janet Elizabeth Rufer

Also known as

Jay O'Connor

Jay Rufer

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1962

Birth place

Switzerland

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Jay O'Connor Family

Jay O'Connor's parents:

Jay O'Connor's father is Fritz Rufer Jay O'Connor's mother is Jean Rufer


Jay O'Connor's children:

Jay O'Connor's daughter is Kristina O'Connor


Jay O'Connor's former partners:

Jay O'Connor's former husband was Des O'Connor CBE


Jay O'Connor's former in laws:

Jay O'Connor's former father in law is Harry O'Connor Jay O'Connor's former mother in law was Maud O'Connor Jay O'Connor's former step-mother in law was Sarah O'Connor Jay O'Connor's former grandmother in law is Catherine O'Connor Jay O'Connor's former half-brother in law is Harry O'Connor Jay O'Connor's former half-sister in law is Kitty O'Connor Jay O'Connor's former half-brother in law is Johnny O'Connor Jay O'Connor's former sister in law is Pat O'Connor