Married

Husband of the Actress Joan Copeland
Brother in Law of Playwright Arthur Miller
George Kupchik

George J Kupchik

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Joan Copeland Siblings

Kermit Miller

Brother

Arthur Miller

Brother

American Stage and TV Actress
Younger Sister of the Playwright Arthur Miller
Joan Copeland

Joan Maxine Copeland

Age

96

Born

Thursday 01 Jun 1922

His Other Children

Children Together

Eric Kupchik

Nephew of the Playwright Arthur Miller Son of the Actress Joan Copeland

Her Other Children

George Kupchik
Bio Details

Full name

George J Kupchik

Gender

Male

Occupations

Rabbi

Trivia

George Kupchik Family

George Kupchik's children:

George Kupchik's son is Eric Kupchik


George Kupchik's current partners:

George Kupchik's wife is Joan Copeland


George Kupchik's in laws:

George Kupchik's brother in law was Arthur Miller George Kupchik's sister in law-by-marriage was Inge Morath George Kupchik's father in law was Izidore Miller George Kupchik's mother in law was Augusta Miller George Kupchik's brother in law was Kermit Miller George Kupchik's sister in law-by-marriage is Frances Miller


Joan Copeland
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Maxine Copeland

Maiden name

Joan Miller

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Jun 1922

Birth place

Harlem, New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Joan Copeland Family

Joan Copeland's parents:

Joan Copeland's father was Izidore Miller Joan Copeland's mother was Augusta Miller


Joan Copeland's children:

Joan Copeland's son is Eric Kupchik


Joan Copeland's current partners:

Joan Copeland's husband is George Kupchik


Joan Copeland's siblings:

Joan Copeland's brother was Arthur Miller Joan Copeland's brother was Kermit Miller


Joan Copeland's nieces and nephews:

Joan Copeland's niece is Rebecca Miller Joan Copeland's nephew is Ross Miller Joan Copeland's niece is Jane Doyle Joan Copeland's nephew is Robert Miller Joan Copeland's nephew is Daniel Miller


Joan Copeland's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joan Copeland's great nephew is Ronan Day-Lewis Joan Copeland's great nephew is Cashel Day-Lewis